TV

Elisabeth Hasselbeck


Mostly Credited As: Elisabeth Hasselbeck
Sometimes Credited As: Elizabeth Hasselbeck

Birth Name: Elisabeth Del Padre Filarski
Date Of Birth: May 28, 1977 (Age 39)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Cranston, Rhode Island
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Elisabeth Hasselbeck


Survivor contestant who parlayed her appearance on the reality show to a stint as a co-host of The View where she is known for her passionate, though vapid, conservative views.


TV Appearances

Main cast 
Angels Among Us (2011)As: Herself (Host)
Thin Ice (2010) (2010)As: Herself (Co-Host)
The Look for Less (2001)As: Herself
Survivor (2000)As: Elisabeth Filarski (S02: Australian Outback - 12th evicted Day 39)
Fox & Friends (1998)As: Herself (Co-Host 2013-present)
The View (1997)As: Herself (Co-Host 2003-2013 (Season 6-16))
Episode Cast Credits 

The View (1997) 
  Meredith Vieira, Star Jones, Joy Behar, Debbie Matenopoulos, Lisa Ling, Rosie O'Donnell, Elisabeth Hasselbeck 17x163: (May/15/2014) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]
  Meredith Vieira, Star Jones, Joy Behar, Debbie Matenopoulos, Lisa Ling, Rosie O'Donnell, Elisabeth Hasselbeck 17x163: (May/15/2014) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]
  Season 7, Episode 57 07x57: (Nov/19/2003) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]
  Season 7, Episode 56 07x56: (Nov/18/2003) As Guest Co-Host 

Rachael Ray (2006) 
  Rach Is Getting Ready for Easter With Elisabeth Hasselbeck! Rachael Has Easter Supper Covered With a Slow-Roasted Leg of Lamb 08x139: (Apr/17/2014) As Herself 
  Rach Is Getting Ready for Easter With Elisabeth Hasselbeck! Rachael Has Easter Supper Covered With a Slow-Roasted Leg of Lamb 08x139: (Apr/17/2014) As Herself 

Beyond Candid With Giuliana (2014) 
  Elisabeth Hasselbeck 01x03: (Feb/24/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Elisabeth Hasselbeck 01x03: (Feb/24/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Colbert Report (2005) 
  Laurence H. Tribe 08x16: (Jan/30/2012) As Herself 

Entourage (2004) 
  Fire Sale 05x04: (Sep/28/2008) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]
  Fire Sale 05x04: (Sep/28/2008) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]

Good Morning America (1975) 
  Elisabeth Hasselbeck, Lucy Liu 33x88: (Jan/09/2008) As Herself 
  Elisabeth Hasselbeck, Lucy Liu 33x88: (Jan/09/2008) As Herself 

Kathy Griffin: My Life on the D-List (2005) 
  Suddenly Single 03x01: (Jun/05/2007) As Herself 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Jerome Bettis, Ron Eldard, Elisabeth Hasselbeck 02x104: (Feb/16/2006) As Herself 
  Jerome Bettis, Ron Eldard, Elisabeth Hasselbeck 02x104: (Feb/16/2006) As Herself 
  Elisabeth Hasselbeck, James Lipton, Daisy Martinez, Denise Richards 02x27: (Oct/18/2005) As Herself 
  Elisabeth Hasselbeck, James Lipton, Daisy Martinez, Denise Richards 02x27: (Oct/18/2005) As Herself 

All My Children (1970) 
  Ep. #9192 36x179: (Sep/14/2005) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]
  Ep. #9192 36x179: (Sep/14/2005) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]

Ugly Betty (2006) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 

Oprah (1986) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself, [Interviewees]
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Elisabeth Hasselbeck Quotes

No quotes added for this person