Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Taylor Atelian


Mostly Credited As: Taylor Atelian
Birth Name: Taylor Marie Atelian
Date Of Birth: March 27, 1995 (Age 20)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Santa Barbara, California
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Taylor Atelian


She was six years old when she'd her first table reading for the show. She also does theatre productions around her community. "According To Jim" marks her first foray into acting.

She has been entertaining audience for years through dance performances with a local theatre group. Trained in tap, ballet and jazz, and has appeared in productions of "Alice In Wonderland", "Pinocchio" and "Babes In Toyland."

At the end of the second season, she performed in the music video, :"Celebrity" along with her co-star, Billi Bruno, with country music star Brad Paisley. She also done television commercials. She enjoys dancing, singing and talking on the phone with friends.

She lives in Santa Barbara with her parents, two brothers along with a big Labrador named Cody.


TV Appearances

According to Jim (2001)As: Ruby
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Taylor has played the older sister, Ruby, in the weekly TV comedy series "According to Jim" since she was 6 years old.

Taylor and her co-star, Billi, was on the music video "Celebrity" with country artist Brad Paisley.

Taylor Atelian Quotes

No quotes added for this person