Login or register  
TV

Joy Osmanski

Mostly Credited As: Joy Osmanski
Birth Name: Joy Kathleen Osmanski
Date Of Birth: October 29, 1975 (Age 39)
Country Of Birth: South Korea
Birth Place: Seoul
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Joy Osmanski



Joy Osmanski Joy Osmanski Joy Osmanski Joy Osmanski Joy Osmanski Joy Osmanski Joy Osmanski
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Middle Age Rage (2013)As: Mimi Duncan
Save Me (2013)As: Maggie Tomkins
Next Caller (2012)As: Winnie Hyde
Allen Gregory (2011)As: Julie DeLongpre -- [Voice]
Nathan vs. Nurture (2010)As: Lexi Miller
True Jackson, VP (2008)As: Miss Park
The Loop (2006)As: Darcy
Episode Cast Credits 

Legit (2013) 
  Reunion 02x04: (Mar/19/2014) As Lisanne (Bible Study Group) 

Kirstie (2013) 
  The Girl Next Door 01x05: (Jan/01/2014) As Amy 

Chaos (2011) 
  Song of the North 01x02: (Apr/08/2011) As Unchin Song 

It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia (2005) 
  The Waitress is Getting Married 05x05: (Oct/15/2009) As Jackie 

Better Off Ted (2009) 
  Bioshuffle 01x09: (Jun/30/2009) As Lucy 

Numb3rs (2005) 
  Greatest Hits 05x22: (May/08/2009) As File Clerk 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  An Honest Mistake 05x16: (Feb/19/2009) As Intern Lucy, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Here Comes the Flood 05x03: (Oct/09/2008) As Intern Lucy, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Dream a Little Dream of Me (2) 05x02: (Sep/25/2008) As Intern Lucy, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Dream a Little Dream of Me (1) 05x01: (Sep/25/2008) As Intern Lucy, [Co-Guest Stars]

Samantha Who? (2007) 
  The Butterflies 01x12: (Apr/21/2008) As Tracy 
  The Break Up 01x09: (Dec/10/2007) As Tracy 
  The Hockey Date 01x07: (Nov/26/2007) As Tracy 
  The Job 01x02: (Oct/22/2007) As Tracy 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Joy Osmanski Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Joel Grey of Broadway Comes Out as Gay

Oscar-winning Broadway legend has come out as gay at age 82. Grey said in..