Login or register  
TV

Jim Nabors

Mostly Credited As: Jim Nabors
Birth Name: James Thurston Nabors
Date Of Birth: June 12, 1930 (Age 84)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Sylacauga, Alabama
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Jim Nabors



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Carol Burnett Show (1991) (1991)As: Skit characters
The Lost Saucer (1975)As: Fum
The Jim Nabors Hour (1969)As: Himself
Gomer Pyle, U.S.M.C. (1964)As: Pvt. Gomer Pyle
Episode Cast Credits 

IndyCar Racing Series (1996) 
  IndyCar 2014 - Indianapolis 500 19x05: (May/25/2014) As Himself ("Back Home Again in Indiana"), [Musical Guests]

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Andy of Mayberry 04x07: (Feb/06/2000) As Himself 

Hi Honey, I'm Home! (1991) 
  Hi Mom, I'm Not Home 01x04: (Aug/09/1991) As Gomer Pyle, [Special Guest Stars]

The Love Boat (1977) 
  Farnsworth's Fling/Three in a Bed/I Remember Helen/Merrill, Melanie & Melanesia (1) 05x10: (Nov/21/1981) As unknown 
  Help, Murder/Isaac the Groupie/Mr. Popularity 01x05: (Oct/22/1977) As Robert Tanner 

Aloha Paradise (1981) 
  Alex and Annie / Honeymoon Blues / Everything Else 01x01: (Feb/25/1981) As Himself, [Uncredited]

The Carol Burnett Show (1967) (1967) 
  with Jim Nabors 11x01: (Sep/24/1977) As Himself 
  with Jim Nabors 10x01: (Sep/25/1976) As Himself 
  with Jim Nabors 09x01: (Sep/13/1975) As Himself 
  with Jim Nabors 08x01: (Sep/14/1974) As Himself 

The Sonny & Cher Show (1976) 
  Show 29 02x18: (Feb/11/1977) As Himself 
  Show 25 02x14: (Jan/14/1977) As Himself 
  Show 17 02x06: (Oct/31/1976) As Himself 
  Show 14 02x03: (Oct/10/1976) As Himself 

The Muppet Show (1976) 
  Jim Nabors 01x02: (Sep/27/1976) As Himself 

The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson (1962) 
  760510 14x25: (May/10/1976) As Himself 
  720626 10x46: (Jun/26/1972) As Himself 

Donny and Marie (1976) 
  GUESTS: JERRY LEWIS, JIM NABORS, RUTH BUZZI 01x09: (Mar/26/1976) As Himself 

Tony Orlando and Dawn (1974) 
  Season 2, Episode 19 02x19: (Feb/04/1976) As Himself 
  Season 2, Episode 9 02x09: (Nov/05/1975) As Himself 

The Sonny & Cher Comedy Hour (1971) 
  Show 62 04x19: (Feb/06/1974) As Himself 
  Show 50 04x07: (Oct/24/1973) As Himself 
  Show 37 03x18: (Feb/07/1973) As Himself 

The Rookies (1972) 
  Down Home Boy 02x11: (Nov/19/1973) As Corley Curley 

The Bobby Goldsboro Show (1973) 
  Jim Nabors 01x12: (Nov/18/1973) As Himself 

The Flip Wilson Show (1970) 
  Jim Nabors, James Coco, Barbara McNair 03x15: (Jan/04/1973) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]
  Sandy Duncan, Jim Nabors, Slappy White 02x21: (Feb/10/1972) As Himself 

The Glen Campbell Goodtime Hour (1969) 
  Jim Nabors, Helen Reddy, Shecky Greene 04x23: (Mar/14/1972) As Himself 
  Jim Nabors, Bobbie Gentry 01x08: (Mar/19/1969) As Himself 

The Smothers Brothers Comedy Hour (1967) (1967) 
  Show #1 01x01: (Feb/05/1967) As Himself 

The Lucy Show (1962) 
  Lucy Gets Caught Up in the Draft 05x09: (Nov/14/1966) As Gomer Pyle, [Uncredited]

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Peggy Lee, Jim Nabors 20x07: (Oct/25/1966) As Himself 

The Andy Griffith Show (1960) 
  Gomer Pyle, U.S.M.C. 04x32: (May/18/1964) As Gomer Pyle 
  Back to Nature 04x31: (May/11/1964) As Gomer Pyle 
  Barney and Thelma Lou, Phfftt 04x30: (May/04/1964) As Gomer Pyle 
  The Rumor 04x29: (Apr/27/1964) As Gomer Pyle 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jim Nabors Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..