Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Lauren Tewes


Mostly Credited As: Lauren Tewes
Birth Name: Cynthia Lauren Tewes
Date Of Birth: October 26, 1954 (Age 60)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Braddock, Pennsylvania
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Lauren Tewes




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Love Boat (1977)As: Julie McCoy (S01-S07)
Episode Cast Credits 

Oprah: Where Are They Now? (2012) 
  Love Boat Reunion, Charo, Dave Coulier, DB Sweeney and OMG Makeovers 04x01: (Jun/08/2014) As Herself 

The Fugitive (2000) (2000) 
  And In That Darkness 01x13: (Feb/02/2001) As Linda Westerschulte 
  Safekeeping 01x12: (Jan/26/2001) As Linda Westerschulte 
  Lagniappe 01x10: (Jan/05/2001) As Linda Westerschulte 
  Sanctuary 01x08: (Nov/24/2000) As Linda Westerschulte 

Martin (1992) 
  Goin' Overboard (1) 05x14: (Feb/13/1997) As Julie 

Weird Science (1994) 
  One Size Fits All 01x08: (Apr/30/1994) As Ms. Tankey 

Dark Justice (1991) 
  The Merchant 02x19: (Feb/05/1993) As Lawyer 

Who's the Boss? (1984) 
  This Sold House 08x11: (Dec/07/1991) As Lavonne 

Hotel (1983) 
  Restless Nights 04x09: (Dec/10/1986) As Ellen Pierson 
  Flesh and Blood 02x02: (Oct/10/1984) As Paula Todd 

True Confessions (1986) 
  Now or Never 01x56: (Nov/24/1986) As unknown 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  True Confessions 03x07: (Nov/22/1986) As Sheila Burke 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  A Lady in the Lake 02x07: (Nov/10/1985) As Betty Jordan 

T.J. Hooker (1982) 
  Lag Time 04x21: (Mar/23/1985) As Cynthia Randolph 

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  Love Boat Angels (2) 04x02: (Sep/12/1979) As Cruise Director Julie McCoy 
  Love Boat Angels (1) 04x01: (Sep/12/1979) As Cruise Director Julie McCoy 
  Angels in Chains 01x04: (Oct/20/1976) As Christine Hunter, [Co-Guest Stars]

Vega$ (1978) 
  Yes, My Darling Daughter 01x05: (Oct/25/1978) As Cindy Smalley 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  Family Reunion/Voodoo 01x04: (Feb/18/1978) As Jane Howell 

Starsky & Hutch (1975) 
  Starsky and Hutch Are Guilty 02x25: (Apr/16/1977) As District Attourney Sharon Freemont 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lauren Tewes Quotes

No quotes added for this person