Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Fred Grandy


Mostly Credited As: Fred Grandy
Birth Name: Frederick Lawrence Grandy
Date Of Birth: June 29, 1948 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Sioux City, Iowa
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Fred Grandy




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Love Boat (1977)As: Burl "Gopher" Smith
Monster Squad (1976)As: Walt
Episode Cast Credits 

The Mindy Project (2012) 
  Dinner At The Castellanos 03x15: (Feb/10/2015) As Dr. Ledreau 
  Christmas 03x11: (Dec/09/2014) As Dr. Ledreau 
  How To Lose a Mom in Ten Days 03x09: (Nov/25/2014) As Dr. Ledreau 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Bitch 13x15: (Feb/26/2003) As Neal Skinner 

Cagney & Lacey (1982) 
  Matinee 03x01: (Mar/19/1984) As Richard White 

Matt Houston (1982) 
  The Showgirl Murders 01x20: (Mar/20/1983) As Ted Bayer 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  Class of '69/The Pug 03x10: (Nov/24/1979) As Bernie Drexel 
  The Comic/The Golden Hour 02x22: (May/05/1979) As Jerry Burton 
  The Appointment/Mr. Tattoo 02x09: (Nov/18/1978) As Bernie 

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  Love Boat Angels (1) 04x01: (Sep/12/1979) As Burl 'Gopher' Smith 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  ... The Thigh Bone's Connected to the Knee Bone ... 02x03: (Feb/11/1977) As Milt Jordan, [Co-Guest Stars]

Doc (1975) (1975) 
  My Son, the Doctor 01x13: (Dec/06/1975) As Chuck 

Maude (1972) 
  Consenting Adults 04x02: (Sep/15/1975) As Chris 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


The Love Boat (1977) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Winner Take Love/The Congressman Was Indiscreet/Isaac's History Lesson 01x17 Jan/28/1978 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Fred Grandy Quotes

No quotes added for this person