Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Candy Moore


Mostly Credited As: Candy Moore
Birth Name: Candace Lee Klaasen
Date Of Birth: August 26, 1947 (Age 68)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Maplewood, New Jersey





TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Lucy Show (1962)As: Chris Carmichael (S01-S03)
Episode Cast Credits 

Little House on the Prairie (1974) (1974) 
  The Monster Of Walnut Grove 03x05: (Nov/01/1976) As Sarah 

The Donna Reed Show (1958) 
  When I Was Your Age 08x19: (Jan/22/1966) As Bebe 
  How to Handle a Woman 08x16: (Dec/30/1965) As Bebe 
  Rally Around the Girls, Boys 08x12: (Dec/02/1965) As Bebe 
  Boy Meets Girl Machine 08x03: (Sep/30/1965) As Bernice 

Rawhide (1959) 
  The Boss's Daughters 04x17: (Feb/02/1962) As Gillian Favor 
  Incident of the Fish Out of Water 03x15: (Feb/17/1961) As Gillian Favor 

My Three Sons (1960) 
  Fire Watch 01x36: (Jun/08/1961) As Shirley 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  Wagon to Fort Anderson 04x36: (Jun/07/1961) As Sue Ellison 

The Loretta Young Show (1953) 
  The Forbidden Guests 08x30: (May/28/1961) As Love 

Leave It to Beaver (1957) 
  Mother's Helper 04x23: (Mar/04/1961) As Margie Manners 

One Step Beyond (1959) 
  Goodbye Grandpa 02x38: (Jun/14/1960) As Kathy 
  Forked Lightning 02x09: (Nov/17/1959) As Carolyn Peters 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Candy Moore Quotes

No quotes added for this person