Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Andrew Kavovit


Mostly Credited As: Andrew Kavovit
Sometimes Credited As: Andrew Kavovtt

Birth Name: Andrew Michael Kavovit
Date Of Birth: July 19, 1971 (Age 44)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Bronx, New York
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Andrew Kavovit




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Magnificent Seven (1998)As: John "J.D." Dunne
As The World Turns (1956)As: Paul Ryan (#1) (1986-1991)
Episode Cast Credits 

Shark Tank (2009) 
  Season 5, Episode 20 05x20: (Mar/14/2014) As Himself 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  About Face 03x06: (Oct/31/2007) As Max Pool 

Miracles (2003) 
  The Battle at Shadow Ridge 01x08: (Nov/21/2003) As Henry Tucker 

Joan of Arcadia (2003) 
  Death Be Not Whatever 01x07: (Nov/07/2003) As Officer Koczara 

Touched by an Angel (1994) 
  The Compass 06x02: (Oct/03/1999) As Eddie Rourke 

The Burning Zone (1996) 
  The Last Five Pounds are the Hardest 01x15: (Feb/18/1997) As Dr. Joey Weatherall 
  The Last Endless Summer 01x14: (Feb/11/1997) As Dr. Joey Weatherall 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Yes Sir, That's My Baby 04x06: (Nov/26/1996) As Luke 

Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (1993) 
  ...Nor the Battle to the Strong 05x04: (Oct/21/1996) As Kirby 

Weird Science (1994) 
  Grumpy Old Genie 04x06: (Feb/10/1996) As Lyle 
  Teen Lisa 03x15: (Jul/29/1995) As Lyle 

Married ... with Children (1987) 
  Radio Free Trumaine 09x24: (May/07/1995) As Mark 

My So-Called Life (1994) 
  Halloween 01x09: (Oct/27/1994) As Nicky Driscoll 

Silk Stalkings (1991) 
  Head N' Tail 03x17: (Feb/20/1994) As Newman 

Full House (US) (1987) 
  Prom Night 06x22: (May/04/1993) As Paul 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Andrew Kavovit Quotes

No quotes added for this person