Login or register  
TV

Dale Midkiff


Mostly Credited As: Dale Midkiff
Birth Name: Dale Alan Midkiff
Date Of Birth: July 01, 1959 (Age 55)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chance, Maryland
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Dale Midkiff




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Love Comes Softly Saga (2003)As: Clark Davis
The Magnificent Seven (1998)As: Buck Wilmington
Time Trax (1993)As: Darien Lambert
Dream Street (1989)As: Denis DeBeau
Episode Cast Credits 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  Once Upon a Time in the West 07x07: (Nov/17/2014) As Sheriff Conklin 

Lie to Me (2009) 
  Control Factor 02x03: (Oct/12/2009) As Samuel Wynn 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  Roadkill 04x23: (May/06/2009) As Gil Bonner 

Dexter (2006) 
  That Night, A Forest Grew 02x07: (Nov/11/2007) As Mr. Wilson 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Deep Freeze 06x05: (Oct/22/2007) As Doug McClain 

Crossing Jordan (2001) 
  Save Me 05x17: (Apr/09/2006) As Unknown 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Transitions 03x18: (Mar/31/2005) As Eddie Ferguson 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Chaos Theory 02x02: (Oct/04/2001) As Professor Woodbury 

Twice in a Lifetime (1999) 
  The Frat Pack 02x14: (Jan/10/2001) As Reese O'Malley 

The Outer Limits (1995) (1995) 
  Blank Slate 05x08: (Apr/02/1999) As Tom Cooper 

Dallas (1978) (1978) 
  Dallas: The Early Years (Mar/23/1986) As John Ross 'Jock' Ewing, [Starring Roles]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dale Midkiff Quotes

No quotes added for this person