Login or register  
TV

Jonathan Stark


Mostly Credited As: Jonathan Stark
Birth Name: Gordon Jonathan Stark
Date Of Birth: February 16, 1952 (Age 63)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Erie, Pennsylvania
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

Jonathan Stark




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Are You Afraid of the Dark? (1992) 
  The Tale of the Photo Finish 07x09: (May/14/2000) As Security Guard 

Where Are They Now? (1999) (1999) 
  Horror Movie Stars 01x08: (Jul/28/1999) As Himself 

The Emmy Awards (1949) 
  The 49th Annual Emmy Awards 49x01: (Sep/14/1997) As Winner: Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series (for 'Ellen': episode 'The Puppy Episode') 

Tales from the Crypt (1989) 
  My Brother's Keeper 02x17: (Jul/24/1990) As Frank 

Moonlighting (1985) 
  Brother, Can You Spare a Blonde? 02x01: (Sep/24/1985) As Undercover Vice Cop 

Darkroom (1981) 
  The Partnership 01x09: (Dec/25/1981) As Unknown 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


According to Jim (2001)• Creator
• Executive Producer (2001-2008)

Episode Crew


According to Jim (2001) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
The Brother-in-Law 02x11 Dec/17/2002 As: Writer
Old Friends 01x20 May/01/2002 As: Writer
Pilot 01x01 Oct/03/2001 As: Writer
The Drew Carey Show (1995) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Drew and Kate's First Date 05x12 Dec/15/1999 As: Writer
Ellen (1994) (Credited in 10 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 10 episode crew credits
The Puppy Episode (2) 04x23 Apr/30/1997 As: Writer
The Puppy Episode (1) 04x22 Apr/30/1997 As: Writer
Fleas Navidad 04x12 Dec/18/1996 As: Writer
Lobster Diary 03x18 Feb/21/1996 As: Writer
Oh, Sweet Rapture 03x15 Jan/24/1996 As: Writer
The Nanny (US) (1993) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Frannie's Choice 01x21 Apr/27/1994 As: Writer
Cheers (1982) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Rebecca's Lover... Not 10x22 Apr/23/1992 As: Writer
No Rest For the Woody 10x14 Jan/09/1992 As: Writer
Ma's Little Maggie 10x05 Oct/17/1991 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jonathan Stark Quotes

No quotes added for this person