Login or register  
TV

Georgia Engel

Mostly Credited As: Georgia Engel
Birth Name: Georgia Bright Engel
Date Of Birth: July 28, 1948 (Age 66)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Georgia Engel



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Jennifer Slept Here (1983)As: Susan Elliott
Goodtime Girls (1980)As: Loretta Smoot
The Betty White Show (1977)As: Mitzi Maloney
The Mary Tyler Moore Show (1970)As: Georgette Franklin Baxter (S03-S07)
Episode Cast Credits 

Hot In Cleveland (2010) 
  Stayin' Alive (LIVE) 05x01: (Mar/26/2014) As Mamie, [Special Guest Stars]
  It's Alive 04x13: (Jun/19/2013) As Mamie, [Special Guest Stars]
  Extras 04x08: (Jan/16/2013) As Mamie 
  A Box Full of Puppies 04x05: (Dec/26/2012) As Mamie 

Two and a Half Men (2003) 
  Grandma's Pie 09x20: (Apr/09/2012) As Jean, [Special Guest Stars]
  Palmdale, Ech 09x19: (Mar/19/2012) As Jean, [Special Guest Stars]

Unsupervised (2012) 
  Youngbloods 01x10: (Mar/22/2012) Voiced  Rose 

The Office (US) (2005) 
  Get The Girl 08x19: (Mar/15/2012) As Old Lady 

Passions (1999) 
  Ep. #2047 09x16: (Jul/30/2007) As Esmeralda 
  Ep. #2035 09x04: (Jul/12/2007) As Esmeralda 
  Ep. #2034 09x03: (Jul/11/2007) As Esmeralda 
  Ep. #2033 09x02: (Jul/10/2007) As Esmeralda 

Everybody Loves Raymond (1996) 
  Pat's Secret 09x15: (May/09/2005) As Pat McDougal 
  A Date for Peter 09x09: (Jan/03/2005) As Pat McDougal 
  Debra's Parents 09x07: (Nov/22/2004) As Pat McDougal 
  The Nice Talk 08x19: (Apr/19/2004) As Pat McDougal 

Hey Arnold! (1996) 
  Bag of Money/Principal Simmons 05x04: (Apr/05/2000) Voiced  Old Lady 

Hi Honey, I'm Home! (1991) 
  Elaine Takes a Wife 02x07: (Jul/19/1992) As Georgette Baxter, [Special Guest Stars]

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  The Devil Stick/Touch and Go 06x18: (Mar/19/1983) As Susan Henderson 
  Romance Times Three/Night of the Tormented Soul 05x09: (Dec/05/1981) As Sally Harris 
  The Cheerleaders/Marooned 03x12: (Dec/08/1979) As Cathy Weldon 
  The Homecoming/The Sheik 02x01: (Sep/16/1978) As Yasmine/ Brenda Rappaport 

The Big Show (1980) 
  Debby Boone / Nell Carter / Pl├ícido Domingo / Sherman Hemsley / Gene Kelly / Mel Tillis / Nancy Walker 01x09: (May/06/1980) As Herself 

The Love Boat (1977) 
  Taking Sides/A Friendly Little Game/Going by the Book 01x21: (Feb/18/1978) As Sheila Lawrence 
  The New Love Boat (May/05/1977) As Cleo Bagby 

The Jacksons (1976) 
  Episode #1.9 02x05: (Feb/16/1977) As Herself 

The Captain and Tennille (1976) 
  Show #6 01x06: (Oct/25/1976) As Herself 

Dean Martin Celebrity Roast (1973) 
  Dennis Weaver 01x36: (Apr/19/1976) As Herself 
  Muhammad Ali 01x34: (Feb/19/1976) As Herself 
  Valerie Harper 01x33: (Nov/20/1975) As Herself 

Tony Orlando and Dawn (1974) 
  Season 2, Episode 15 02x15: (Jan/07/1976) As Herself 
  Season 1, Episode 21 01x21: (Apr/09/1975) As Herself 
  Season 1, Episode 14 01x14: (Feb/12/1975) As Herself 

Rhoda (1974) 
  Rhoda's Wedding (2) 01x09: (Oct/28/1974) As Georgette Franklin 
  Rhoda's Wedding (1) 01x08: (Oct/28/1974) As Georgette Franklin 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Georgia Engel Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Downton Abbey could have a movie spin off

Downton Abbey could be soon about to hit cinema screens with a movie..

Marvel Has Its Luke Cage

Mike Colter ('Ringer', 'The Following', 'American Horror Story: Coven')..

Jeremy Lloyd Passes Away Aged 84

Jeremy Lloyd, who created the British sitcoms Are You Being Served? and..