Login or register  
TV

Tim Meadows

Mostly Credited As: Tim Meadows
Birth Name: Timothy Meadows
Date Of Birth: February 05, 1961 (Age 53)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Highland Park, Michigan
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Tim Meadows



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Marry Me (2014)As: Kevin One
The Gabriels (2013)As: Tom Klabunde
Mr. Box Office (2012)As: Principal Martin
Glory Daze (2010)As: Professor Haines
The Bill Engvall Show (2007)As: Paul DuFrayne
Gameshow Marathon (2006)As: Himself
Last Comic Standing (2003)As: Himself (Judge S04)
Leap of Faith (2002)As: Lucas
The Michael Richards Show (2000)As: Kevin Blakeley
Saturday Night Live (1975)As: Various (1991-2000)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Jon Hamm, Tim Meadows 11x69: (Dec/15/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Tim Meadows 10x116: (Jul/08/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Patton Oswalt, Megan Boone 10x77: (May/07/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Michael Sheen, Viola Davis, Jack Ingram 05x162: (Oct/05/2009) As Himself 

Access Hollywood Live (2010) 
  Holly Robinson Peete, Bryan Safi, Tim Meadows & Dan Bucatinsky, Emily Osment 05x55: (Nov/24/2014) As Himself 

Bob's Burgers (2011) 
  Friends with Burger-fits 05x03: (Nov/16/2014) Voiced  Mike 
  I Get Psy-chic Out of You 04x16: (Apr/06/2014) Voiced  Mike 
  Lindapendent Woman 03x14: (Feb/17/2013) Voiced  Mike 
  Full Bars 03x02: (Oct/07/2012) Voiced  Mike 

The Colbert Report (2005) 
  Bill Cosby 10x159: (Sep/24/2014) Voiced  P.K. Winsome 
  Julia Ioffe 10x132: (Jul/22/2014) As P.K. Winsome 
  Michael Posner 06x98: (Aug/04/2010) As P.K. Winsome 

Suburgatory (2011) 
  Les Lucioles 03x12: (May/07/2014) As Edmond 
  Black Thai 02x08: (Jan/09/2013) As Edmond 
  Krampus 02x07: (Dec/05/2012) As Edmond 

The Goldbergs (2013) (2013) 
  Kara-Te 01x11: (Dec/10/2013) As Mr. Glascott 

The Venture Bros. (2004) 
  SPHINX Rising 05x03: (Jun/16/2013) Voiced  Wind Song 

30 Rock (2006) 
  Florida 07x10: (Jan/17/2013) As Martin Lutherking 

Conan (2010) 
  A Sleigh Full of Slay 01x22: (Dec/14/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The New Adventures of Old Christine (2006) 
  Scream 05x20: (May/05/2010) As Dr. Volk 
  A Family Unfair 05x14: (Feb/10/2010) As Dr. Volk 

The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien (2009) 
  Tom Arnold, Tim Meadows, Reba McEntire 01x62: (Sep/09/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Wendy Williams Show (2009) 
  Cybill Shepherd; Tim Meadows 02x15: (Jul/31/2009) As Himself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Seann William Scott, Tim Meadows, The Raconteurs 15x114: (Jun/02/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Christopher Walken, Tim Meadows, Nick Lowe 14x167: (Jul/16/2007) As Himself 
  Jeremy Piven, Tim Meadows, Bruce Hornsby 12x04: (Sep/03/2004) As Himself 
  Elton John, Tim Meadows 05x10: (Sep/25/1997) As Himself 

Curb Your Enthusiasm (2000) 
  The Rat Dog 06x06: (Oct/14/2007) As Hal 

The Morning Show with Mike and Juliet (2007) 
  Tim Meadows 01x127: (Jul/17/2007) As Himself 

Talk Show with Spike Feresten (2006) 
  Tim Meadows 01x14: (Jan/20/2007) As Himself 

According to Jim (2001) 
  Hoosier Daddy 06x04: (Jan/10/2007) As Dennis 

Help Me Help You (2006) 
  Perseverance 01x09: (Dec/12/2006) As Petey 
  Pink Freud 01x04: (Oct/17/2006) As Petey 
  The Mattress 01x02: (Oct/03/2006) As Petey 

Reba (2001) 
  Just Business 06x02: (Nov/19/2006) As Steve Norris 

Lovespring International (2006) 
  The Sperminator 01x11: (Sep/04/2006) As Joe Reynolds 

Kathy Griffin: My Life on the D-List (2005) 
  Puppy Chaos 02x05: (Jul/11/2006) As Himself (Footage from “Last Comic Standing”) 

Last Comic Standing (2003) 
  Episode 3 04x03: (Jun/06/2006) As Himself 

Everybody Hates Chris (2005) 
  Everybody Hates Corleone 01x18: (Apr/13/2006) As Soul Train Teacher 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Alec Baldwin/Shakira 31x08: (Dec/10/2005) As Himself, [Uncredited]

The Office (US) (2005) 
  The Client 02x07: (Nov/08/2005) As Christian 

Living with Fran (2005) 
  Sweet Sixteen Again with Fran 02x03: (Sep/30/2005) As Gregory Peters 

Love Lounge (2005) 
  First Times 01x11: (Apr/12/2005) As Himself 
  Bedroom Etiquette 01x09: (Apr/07/2005) As Himself 

One On One (2001) 
  You Don't Have To Go Home... 04x07: (Nov/08/2004) As Mr. Ballard 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Tim Meadows, The U.S. Women's Soccer Team, Lit 03x95: (Sep/09/2004) As Himself 

Third Watch (1999) 
  Exposing Faith 02x21: (May/14/2001) As Leroy 

Strangers with Candy (1999) 
  Let Freedom Ring 01x06: (Jun/21/1999) As Percy Kittens 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tim Meadows Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..