Login or register  
TV

Matt Berry (2)

Mostly Credited As: Matt Berry (2)
Birth Name: Matthew Charles Berry
Date Of Birth: May 02, 1974 (Age 40)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Bromham, Bedfordshire, England
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Matt Berry (2)



TV Appearances

Main cast 
House Of Fools (2014)As: Beef
Toast of London (2013)As: Steven Toast
MeeBOX (2008)As: Various
The IT Crowd (2006)As: Douglas (S03-S04)
Snuff Box (2006)As: Himself
Garth Marenghi's Darkplace (2004)As: Todd Rivers (playing Dr. Lucien Sanchez in 'Darkplace')
Children In Need (1980)As: Himself (Narrator 2010) -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

British Comedy Awards (1990) 
  The British Comedy Awards: Nomination Show (Dec/09/2014) As Himself 

Original Comedy Shorts (2014) 
  Matt Berry - The Lone Wolf 01x04: (Jun/01/2014) Voiced  Himself (Narrator), [Starring Roles]

Portlandia (2011) 
  Squiggleman 03x05: (Jan/18/2013) As Various 

Shooting Stars (1995) 
  Gabby Logan, Jake Wood, Jimmy Anderson, Matt Berry 08x03: (Aug/22/2011) As Himself 

Aqua Teen Hunger Force (2001) 
  Allen (2) 08x02: (May/15/2011) Voiced  Allen 

The IT Crowd (2006) 
  Men Without Women 02x06: (Sep/28/2007) As Douglas Reynholm 
  Smoke and Mirrors 02x05: (Sep/21/2007) As Douglas Reynholm 
  Moss And The German 02x03: (Sep/07/2007) As Douglas Reynholm 
  Return of the Golden Child 02x02: (Aug/31/2007) As Douglas Reynholm 

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  The Mighty Boosh, John Barrowman, Emma Thompson, Gwen Stefani 11x10: (Nov/10/2006) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Mighty Boosh (2004) 
  Charlie 01x06: (Jun/15/2004) As Dixon Bainbridge, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Jungle 01x05: (Jun/08/2004) As Dixon Bainbridge 
  Tundra 01x04: (Jun/01/2004) As Dixon Bainbridge, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Mutants 01x02: (May/18/2004) As Dixon Bainbridge, [Co-Guest Stars]
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Toast of London (2013) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
Fool in Love 02x06 Dec/08/2014 As: Writer
Buried Alive 02x05 Dec/01/2014 As: Writer
High Winds Actor 02x04 Nov/24/2014 As: Writer
The Moose Trap 02x03 Nov/17/2014 As: Writer
Desperate Measures 02x02 Nov/10/2014 As: Writer
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Matt Berry (2) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

EXCLUSIVE: Haley Ramm Discusses Upcoming 'Chasing Life' Episode

  What is it about the cast of 'Chasing Life' that makes them all so..

Disney Plans "Jessie" Spinoff

Disney announced February 25, 2015 that it plans to do a Jessie spinoff...