Login or register  
TV

Tommy Dewey

Mostly Credited As: Tommy Dewey
Birth Name: Thomas R. Dewey
Date Of Birth: August 03, 1978 (Age 36)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Birmingham, Alabama

Tommy Dewey



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Casual (2015)As: Alex Cole
Mission Control (2014)As: Tom
Roommates (2009)As: James
The Mountain (2004)As: Michael Dowling
Episode Cast Credits 

Jennifer Falls (2014) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Jun/04/2014) As Ethan 

Hot In Cleveland (2010) 
  Brokeback Elka 05x08: (May/14/2014) As Todd 

Intelligence (US) (2014) 
  Size Matters 01x07: (Feb/17/2014) As Bryce Tyler 

The Mindy Project (2012) 
  Wedding Crushers 02x10: (Nov/26/2013) As Josh 
  Santa Fe 01x21: (Apr/09/2013) As Josh 
  Josh and Mindy’s Christmas Party 01x09: (Dec/11/2012) As Josh 
  Teen Patient 01x07: (Nov/27/2012) As Josh 

It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia (2005) 
  Mac and Dennis Buy a Timeshare 09x04: (Sep/25/2013) As Harris Marder 

Major Crimes (2012) 
  I, Witness 02x04: (Jul/01/2013) As Lloyd Gibbs 

Melissa & Joey (2010) 
  Breaking Up Is Hard to Do 02x06: (Jun/20/2012) As Donald 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Last Stand 09x13: (Feb/20/2011) As Grant Boyer 

Better With You (2010) 
  Better with a Cat 01x12: (Jan/19/2011) As Ron 

Mad Men (2007) 
  Chinese Wall 04x11: (Oct/03/2010) As John Flory 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  House on Fire 04x19: (Mar/25/2009) As Tommy 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  Kung Fu Fighting 04x06: (Nov/01/2007) As Mike (Fiancé of Patient Jackie) 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Beautiful Little Fool 03x19: (Apr/09/2006) As Nick Bartleby (1929) 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Sons of Tucson (2010)• Creator
• Supervising Producer

Episode Crew


Sons of Tucson (2010) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Kisses and Beads 01x10 Jul/11/2010 As: Writer
Father's Day 01x07 Jun/20/2010 As: Writer
Pilot 01x01 Mar/14/2010 As: Writer
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tommy Dewey Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..

Aftershocks - Agents of SHIELD Mini-Review and Recap

So, 'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' is back from its hiatus. Which means we have..

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..