Login or register  
TV

Ed Lover

Mostly Credited As: Ed Lover
Birth Name: James Roberts
Date Of Birth: February 12, 1963 (Age 51)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Hollis, New York

Ed Lover



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Hip Hop Hold 'Em (2006)As: Himself (Host)
Russell Simmons' Oneworld Music Beat (1998)As: Himself (2000)
Yo! MTV Raps (1988)As: Host [weekday edition 1988-1993]
Episode Cast Credits 

Seriously... Phil Collins (1990) 
  Seriously... Phil Collins (Sep/08/2015) As Himself 

Psych (2006) 
  Remake A.K.A. Cloudy... With a Chance of Improvement 08x03: (Jan/22/2014) As Bailiff Comonsat 
  Last Night Gus 06x02: (Oct/19/2011) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Rock Me Baby (2003) 
  A Pain in the Aspen 01x07: (Nov/04/2003) As Himself 

Comedy Central Roast (2003) 
  Roast of Denis Leary 01x01: (Aug/10/2003) As Himself (Roaster) 

According to Jim (2001) 
  Andy's Girlfriend 01x09: (Nov/28/2001) As Ed 
  The Cat Came Back 01x03: (Oct/17/2001) As Ed 

The Jamie Foxx Show (1996) 
  Serve No Wine Before I Get Mine 05x03: (Oct/22/2000) As Lucien Holden 

Moesha (1996) 
  Isn't She Lovely? 05x08: (Nov/08/1999) As Himself 

New York Undercover (1994) 
  You Get No Respect 01x17: (Feb/09/1995) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Cosby Show (1984) 
  Bring Me the Lip Gloss of Deirdre Arpelle 08x15: (Jan/16/1992) As Cab Driver 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ed Lover Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Joel Grey of Broadway Comes Out as Gay

Oscar-winning Broadway legend has come out as gay at age 82. Grey said in..