Login or register  
TV

Lauren Lane

Mostly Credited As: Lauren Lane
Birth Name: Laura Kay Lane
Date Of Birth: February 02, 1961 (Age 54)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Lauren Lane



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Nanny (US) (1993)As: Chastity Claire "C.C." Babcock
Hunter (1984) (1984)As: Sgt. Chris Novak (S07, episodes 14-22)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Fran Drescher Tawk Show (2010) 
  Season 1, Episode 9 01x09: (Dec/14/2010) As Herself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Lauren Lane 02x104: (Aug/12/1997) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Duckman (1994) 
  They Craved Duckman's Brain! 03x15: (May/04/1996) Voiced  Director's Assistant 

Crime & Punishment (1993) (1993) 
  Simple Trust 01x03: (Mar/11/1993) As Deanna Atlee 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  P.S. Your Shrink Is Dead 06x17: (Apr/16/1992) As Julie Rayburn 
  From Here to Paternity 06x16: (Mar/26/1992) As Julie Rayburn 
  Great Balls Afire 06x15: (Mar/19/1992) As Julie Rayburn 
  Lose the Boss 06x07: (Dec/12/1991) As Julie Rayburn 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lauren Lane Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..