Login or register  
TV

Joan Alexander

Mostly Credited As: Joan Alexander
Birth Name: Louise Abras
Date Of Birth: April 16, 1915 (Age 94)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: St. Paul, Minnesota
Date Of Death: May 21, 2009
Cause Of Death: intestinal ailment




TV Appearances

The Adventures of Batman (1968)As: Other characters -- [Voice]
The New Adventures of Superman (1966)As: Lois Lane -- [Voice]
Superman (1941) (1941)As: Lois Lane -- [Voice]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Joan Alexander Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Reunion - The Following Mini-Review and Recap (lots of spoilers)

Wow, that was a surprisingly good episode in a series that is best known..