Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Sid Raymond


Mostly Credited As: Sid Raymond
Birth Name: Raymond Silverstein
Date Of Birth: January 21, 1909 (Age 97)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: December 01, 2006
Cause Of Death: complications of a stroke

Sid Raymond




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The New Casper Cartoon Show (1963)As: Additional characters -- [Voice]
The Heckle and Jeckle Show (1956)As: Heckle, Jeckle (1946) -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

The O.C. (2003) 
  The Return of the Nana 02x21: (May/05/2005) As Stu 

Naked City (1958) 
  On the Battlefront, Every Minute Is Important 04x26: (Mar/27/1963) As Elevator Operator, [Uncredited]
  Five Cranks for Winter... Ten Cranks for Spring 04x06: (Oct/24/1962) As Bartender 
  Memory of a Red Trolley Car 03x32: (Jun/13/1962) As Max 
  To Walk in Silence 02x05: (Nov/09/1960) As Waiter 

Route 66 (1960) (1960) 
  Some of the People, Some of the Time 02x10: (Dec/01/1961) As Clark 

Coronado 9 (1960) 
  The Groom Came D.O.A. 01x05: (Oct/04/1960) As Fishy Smith 

Johnny Staccato (1959) 
  A Piece of Paradise 01x12: (Dec/10/1959) As Fiandella 

Robert Montgomery Presents Your Lucky Strike Theatre (1950) 
  Crisis at Sand Cave 08x19: (Jan/21/1957) As Medicine Man 

The Honeymooners (1955) 
  The Babysitter 04x17: (Jan/21/1956) As Mr. Bartfeld 

The Milton Berle Show (1948) 
  Season 6, Episode 2 06x02: (Oct/06/1953) As Himself 

New York Confidential (1958) 
  Man on Parole 01x16: (Unknown) As Slats 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sid Raymond Quotes

No quotes added for this person