Login or register  
TV

Dirk Rambo

Mostly Credited As: Dirk Rambo
Sometimes Credited As: Orman 'Dirk' Rambo

Birth Name: Orman Ray Rambo
Date Of Birth: November 13, 1941 (Age 25)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Delano, California
Date Of Death: February 05, 1967
Cause Of Death: killed by drunk driver




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The New Loretta Young Show (1962)As: Dirk Massey
Episode Cast Credits 

Dragnet (1967) (1967) 
  The Masked Bandits 01x05: (Feb/16/1967) As Fred Tillar 

The Virginian (1962) 
  High Stakes 05x10: (Nov/16/1966) As Wesley Hedges 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Identical twin brother of actor Dack Rambo. They are buried near each other at North Kern Cemetery in Delano.

Dirk Rambo Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..