Login or register  
TV

Michael McManus (1)

Mostly Credited As: Michael McManus (1)
Sometimes Credited As: Mike McManus
Michael L. McManus

Birth Name: Michael Leroy McManus
Date Of Birth: January 26, 1946 (Age 68)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Minneapolis, Minnesota

Michael McManus (1)



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Lewis & Clark (1981)As: John
Episode Cast Credits 

According to Jim (2001) 
  Unruly Spirits 01x05: (Oct/31/2001) As Ben 

Step by Step (1991) 
  Pulling Together 01x06: (Oct/25/1991) As Papa Larson 

Shannon's Deal (1990) 
  The Inside Man 02x06: (Apr/30/1991) As Bruce 

Doogie Howser, M.D. (1989) 
  A Woman Too Far 02x13: (Dec/12/1990) As Roy Lester 

Saved by the Bell (1989) 
  1-900-CRUSHED 02x11: (Nov/17/1990) As Mr. Manfredi 

Married ... with Children (1987) 
  Peggy Turns 300 04x19: (Mar/25/1990) As Puggy 

Free Spirit (1989) 
  Love and Death 01x14: (Jan/21/1990) As  

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  On Air 06x01: (Oct/14/1989) As Lou Mason 

The Golden Girls (1985) 
  The Auction 04x11: (Jan/14/1989) As Sid 

Full House (US) (1987) 
  The Big Three-O 01x11: (Dec/11/1987) As Paul 

Newhart (1982) 
  Chimes They Are a Changin' 05x16: (Jan/26/1987) As Cal Lentley 

Growing Pains (US) (1985) 
  Call Me 02x04: (Nov/11/1986) As Buddy Koosman 

Mr. Belvedere (1985) 
  Gotta Dance 01x03: (Mar/29/1985) As Jack Terrell 

Knight Rider (1982) (1982) 
  The Nineteenth Hole 03x17: (Mar/10/1985) As Rooster 

Alice (1976) (1976) 
  Alice Doesn't Work Here Anymore (2) 09x12: (Feb/05/1985) As Charlie 
  Alice Doesn't Work Here Anymore (1) 09x11: (Jan/29/1985) As Charlie 

Remington Steele (1982) 
  Second Base Steele 03x04: (Oct/23/1984) As Ralph Kelsey 

Happy Days (1974) 
  Fonzie Gets Shot 08x15: (Mar/03/1981) As sheriff 

The Misadventures of Sheriff Lobo (1979) 
  Disco Fever Comes to Orly 01x04: (Oct/16/1979) As Officer Mullinger 

The Associates (US) (1979) 
  Tucker's Courtroom Coup 01x03: (Oct/07/1979) As Louis Forrestal 

Dallas (1978) (1978) 
  Home Again 02x14: (Jan/07/1979) As Matt 

The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) 
  The Madonna Caper 05x17: (Feb/06/1978) As Guard Sims 

Laverne & Shirley (1976) 
  The Stakeout 03x09: (Nov/29/1977) As Herb Prange 
  Dating Slump 01x09: (Mar/30/1976) As Moose (as Michael L. McManus) 

M*A*S*H (1972) 
  The M*A*S*H Olympics 06x10: (Nov/22/1977) As Sergeant Ames 

Rhoda (1974) 
  What Are You Doing New Year's Eve? 03x14: (Jan/03/1977) As Herb Buck 
  An Elephant Never Forgets 03x07: (Nov/01/1976) As Herb Buck 

Baretta (1975) 
  They Don't Make 'Em Like They Used To 03x05: (Oct/20/1976) As Gas Station Attendant 

Gemini Man (1976) 
  Night Train to Dallas 01x04: (Oct/14/1976) As Moose, [Co-Guest Stars]

When Things Were Rotten (1975) 
  There Goes the Neighborhood 01x08: (Oct/29/1975) As Guy Tinker 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Michael McManus (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..