Login or register  
TV

Emma Stone

Mostly Credited As: Emma Stone
Sometimes Credited As: Riley Stone
Emily Stone

Birth Name: Emily Jean Stone
Date Of Birth: November 06, 1988 (Age 25)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Scottsdale, Arizona
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Emma Stone


Emma Stone is 25 years old and was born on November 06, 1988.
She is known for her role as Violet Trimble in the show Drive.
She is 5' 6" (1.67 m) tall and was born in Scottsdale, Arizona (USA)

Emma Stone Emma Stone Emma Stone
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Drive (2007)As: Violet Trimble (Credited as Emma Stone)
The New Partridge Family (2005)As: Laurie Partridge
Episode Cast Credits 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Emma Stone, Howie Mandel, Maia Mitchell, National Spelling Bee co-winners Sriram Hathwar & Ansun Sujoe 32x252: (Aug/19/2014) As Herself 
  Emma Stone, Keith Urban 32x172: (Apr/29/2014) As Herself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Emma Stone 19x130: (Jul/17/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Charlie Rose (1991) 
  Ron Dermer; Riyad Mansour; "Magic in the Moonlight" 23x227: (Jul/16/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Emma Stone, Nathan Fielder, American Authors 21x163: (Jul/16/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Emma Stone, Jimmie Walker, Diamond Rugs 19x157: (Jun/25/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Emma Stone, Alan Mulally 18x175: (Aug/03/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Diddy, Emma Stone 18x26: (Oct/14/2010) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Entertainment Tonight (1981) 
  Season 32, Episode 196 32x196: (May/02/2014) As Herself 

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014) 
  Emma Stone, Robinson Cano, Keith Urban 01x46: (Apr/28/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  April 11, 2014 15x101: (Apr/11/2014) As Herself 
  October 5, 2011 12x278: (Oct/05/2011) As Herself 

The Graham Norton Show (2007) 
  Andrew Garfield, Emma Stone, Jamie Foxx, Paolo Nutini 15x02: (Apr/11/2014) As Herself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 4, Show 156 04x156: (Apr/11/2014) As Herself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Andrew Garfield, Emma Stone, Jamie Foxx, Dan & Shay 11x130: (Apr/04/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Emma Stone, Common 10x79: (Jan/10/2013) As Herself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Emma Stone, Jeff Perry, Schoolboy Q 12x118: (Apr/03/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Don Cheadle, Emma Stone, Lady Antebellum 06x115: (Aug/27/2008) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Steve Carell, Kathryn Hahn, Jake Clemons 21x15: (Jan/08/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Emma Stone, Chris Hemsworth, Chris Robinson Brotherhood 20x95: (Jun/05/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Emma Stone, Adam Carolla, Rickey Minor, Grace Potter, Charles Bradley, Sharon Jones, the Youth Orchestra of L.A. 19x123: (Jul/21/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Emma Stone, Marjorie Johnson, Sharon Jones & the Dap-Kings 18x182: (Dec/21/2010) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Watch and Listen (2012) 
  Watch - Episode 13 01x27: (Jun/24/2012) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]

MTV Movie Awards (1992) 
  2012 MTV Movie Awards - 21st Annual 18x21: (Jun/03/2012) As Herself (MTV Trailblazer Award Winner) 

30 Rock (2006) 
  The Ballad of Kenneth Parcell 06x04: (Jan/26/2012) As Emma Stone 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Emma Stone/Coldplay 37x06: (Nov/12/2011) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]
  Emma Stone/Kings of Leon 36x04: (Oct/23/2010) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]

OK! TV (2011) 
  Series 1, Show 169 01x169: (Oct/19/2011) As Herself 

Conan (2010) 
  Hug Me, Sighed the Porcupine 01x119: (Jul/25/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Robot Chicken (2005) 
  Catch Me If You Kangaroo Jack 05x09: (Mar/06/2011) Voiced  Various Characters 
  No Country for Old Dogs 05x08: (Feb/27/2011) Voiced  Various Characters 

Malcolm in the Middle (2000) 
  Lois Strikes Back 07x16: (Mar/19/2006) As Diane (as Emma Stone) 

Medium (2005) 
  Sweet Dreams 02x05: (Oct/17/2005) As Cynthia McCallister 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Emma Stone Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

'QI' Returning October 3rd

QI will kick off it's twelfth series on Friday, October 3rd at 10pm, the..

EastEnders Cast Maria Friedman as Elaine Peacock, Linda Carter's Mother

Maria Friedman will be guest starring in ‘Eastenders’ later this..

BBC News Lodge Formal Complaint After Russian Attack

The BBC have logged a formal protest with Russian authorities after a news..