Login or register  
TV

Larry Fine

Mostly Credited As: Larry Fine
Sometimes Credited As: The 3 Stooges
The Three Stooges
Fine
Fine and Howard Howard
Larry
Three Stooges

Birth Name: Louis Feinberg
Date Of Birth: October 05, 1902 (Age 72)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Date Of Death: January 24, 1975
Cause Of Death: Massive stroke in Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, CA
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Larry Fine


Larry Fine died at the age of 72 and was born on October 05, 1902.
He is known for his role as actor in the show The Three Stooges
he was married to and has 2 children.
He is 5' 4" (1.62 m) tall and was born in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA). Larry Fine died on January 24, 1975 (Massive stroke in Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, CA)

TV Appearances

Main cast 
The New Three Stooges (1965)As: Himself -- [Voice]
The Three Stooges (1934)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  The Three Stooges, Richard Pryor 18x32: (May/09/1965) As Himself 
  The Three Stooges, Stiller and Meara 17x02: (Oct/06/1963) As Himself 
  The Three Stooges, Patti Page 16x20: (Feb/10/1963) As Himself 
  Three Stooges, Adam Keefe 14x31: (May/14/1961) As Himself 

The Steve Allen Show (1956) 
  Season 4, Episode 28 04x28: (Apr/05/1959) As Himself 
  Season 4, Episode 23 04x23: (Feb/22/1959) As Himself 
  Season 4, Episode 17 04x17: (Jan/11/1959) As Himself 

The Colgate Comedy Hour (1950) 
  Alan Young and Roy Rogers & Dale Evans 02x16: (Dec/16/1951) As Himself 

The Milton Berle Show (1948) 
  Season 3, Episode 4 03x04: (Oct/10/1950) As Himself 
  Season 2, Episode 33 02x33: (May/02/1950) As Himself 
  Season 1, Episode 20 01x20: (Oct/19/1948) As Himself 

The Ed Wynn Show (1949) (1949) 
  Season 1, Episode 25 01x25: (Mar/11/1950) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


The Three Stooges (1934) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Punch Drunks 01x02 Jul/13/1934 As: Screenplay
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Larry had been at one time or another an Actor, Boxer, Comedian, Composer, Singer, Writer and could play the Violin and he played “Larry” as one of the original “Three Stooges”.

“The Three Stooges” were originally formed as a Vaudeville act by Actor “Ted Healy” with brothers “Shemp Howard” and “Moe Howard” calling themselves "Ted Healy & His Stooges”, Larry joined the group later on & the “3 Stooges” went out on their own.

Larry's nickname was "Porcupine" because of his crazy hairdo.

Larry Fine Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

'Loose Women' Launch Domestic Violence Campaign #YouAreNotAlone - Jamelia Tells Her Story

‘Loose Women’ launched its domestic violence campaign today to help..

MTV Announce 2014 EMA Nominees

Today MTV have announced the nominees for this years 'EMA' awards. The..

Victor Garber Joins Cast of Motive Season 3

CTV have announced today that production is underway on the third season..