Login or register  
TV

Judge Reinhold

Mostly Credited As: Judge Reinhold
Birth Name: Edward Ernest Reinhold Jr.
Date Of Birth: May 21, 1957 (Age 57)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Wilmington, Delaware
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Judge Reinhold



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Beverly Hills Cop (2013)As: William 'Billy' Rosewood (Chief of Police)
Easy Money (2008)As: Barry
The O'Keefes (2003)As: Harry O'Keefe
Episode Cast Credits 

Arrested Development (2003) 
  Fakin' It 03x10: (Feb/10/2006) As Himself 
  S.O.B.s (Save Our Bluths) 03x09: (Jan/02/2006) As Himself, [Uncredited]

The Boondocks (2005) 
  A Huey Freeman Christmas 01x07: (Dec/18/2005) Voiced  Mr. Uberwitz 

Teen Titans (2003) 
  Homecoming (2) 05x02: (Oct/01/2005) Voiced  Negative Man 
  Homecoming (1) 05x01: (Sep/24/2005) Voiced  Negative Man 

The Dead Zone (2002) 
  Cycle of Violence 03x09: (Aug/08/2004) As Principal Rowin 

Monk (2002) 
  Mr. Monk and the Blackout 03x03: (Jul/09/2004) As Alby Drake 

The King of Queens (1998) 
  Secret Garden 06x07: (Nov/12/2003) As Dr. Crawford 

Where Are They Now? (1999) 
  Music Movie Stars 02x01: (Jun/07/2000) As Himself 

Clerks (2000) 
  A Dissertation On The American Justice System By People Who Have Never Been Inside A Courtroom, Let Alone Know Anything About the Law, But Have Seen Way Too Many Legal Thrillers. 01x01: (May/31/2000) Voiced  Himself 

Seinfeld (1989) 
  The Raincoats (2) 05x19: (Apr/28/1994) As Aaron 
  The Raincoats (1) 05x18: (Apr/28/1994) As Aaron 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Judge Reinhold/10,000 Maniacs 13x13: (Feb/27/1988) As Himself (Host) 

Magnum, P.I. (1980) 
  Don't Eat the Snow in Hawaii (2) 01x02: (Dec/11/1980) As Seaman Wolfe 

Wonder Woman (1976) 
  Amazon Hot Wax 03x16: (Feb/16/1979) As Jeff 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Judge Reinhold Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..