Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Peter Gallagher


Mostly Credited As: Peter Gallagher
Birth Name: Peter Killian Gallagher
Date Of Birth: August 19, 1955 (Age 59)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Peter Gallagher




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Covert Affairs (2010)As: Arthur Campbell (Season 2-, recurring previously)
The O.C. (2003)As: Sanford "Sandy" Cohen
The Secret Lives of Men (1998)As: Michael
An Inconvenient Woman (1991)As: Phillip Quennell
Skag (1980)As: John Skagska
Guiding Light (1952)As: Chuck Haskell (1979)
Episode Cast Credits 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Forgiving Rollins 16x10: (Jan/07/2015) As Deputy Chief William Dodds 
  Pattern Seventeen 16x09: (Dec/10/2014) As Deputy Chief William Dodds 
  Pornstar's Requiem 16x05: (Oct/22/2014) As Deputy Chief William Dodds 
  Holden's Manifesto 16x04: (Oct/15/2014) As Deputy Chief William Dodds 

The Wendy Williams Show (2009) 
  Covert Affair 04x177: (Jul/16/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Whitney (2011) (2011) 
  Breaking Dad 02x10: (Feb/20/2013) As Vince 
  Something Black, Something Blue 01x22: (Mar/28/2012) As Vince 
  Christmas is Cummings 01x10: (Dec/08/2011) As Vince, [Special Guest Stars]

How I Met Your Mother (2005) 
  The Final Page (1) 08x11: (Dec/17/2012) As Professor Vinick 

Covert Affairs (2010) 
  When the Levee Breaks 01x11: (Sep/14/2010) As Arthur Campbell, [Special Guest Stars]
  I Can't Quit You Baby 01x10: (Sep/14/2010) As Arthur Campbell, [Special Guest Stars]
  Fool in the Rain 01x09: (Sep/07/2010) As Arthur Campbell, [Special Guest Stars]
  What Is and What Should Never Be 01x08: (Aug/31/2010) As Arthur Campbell, [Special Guest Stars]

Rescue Me (2004) 
  Change 06x02: (Jul/06/2010) As Father Phil 

Californication (2007) 
  Comings & Goings 03x11: (Dec/06/2009) As Dean Stacy Koons 
  Mr. Bad Example 03x09: (Nov/22/2009) As Dean Stacy Koons 
  The Apartment 03x08: (Nov/15/2009) As Dean Stacy Koons 
  So Here's The Thing ... 03x07: (Nov/08/2009) As Dean Stacy Koons 

Shark (2006) 
  Partners in Crime 02x12: (Jan/27/2008) As Frank Bell 

The Megan Mullally Show (2006) 
  Peter Gallagher, Nathan Burton, Tyler James Williams 01x20: (Oct/13/2006) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Robot Chicken (2005) 
  Dragon Nut 02x05: (Apr/30/2006) Voiced  Himself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Peter Gallagher, Rainn Wilson, Demetri Martin 13x41: (Nov/23/2005) As Himself 
  Val Kilmer, Peter Gallagher, The Killers 12x48: (Nov/30/2004) As Himself 
  Peter Gallagher, Pun Yin, Rachael Yamagata 11x117: (May/14/2004) As Himself 
  LL Cool J, Peter Gallagher, Greg Behrendt 10x157: (Aug/07/2003) As Himself 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Peter Gallagher, Jane Goodall, Scott 'Carrot Top' Thompson, Adrian Zmed 02x45: (Nov/11/2005) As Himself 
  Rosario Dawson, Peter Gallagher, Landon Shuffett 01x56: (Nov/29/2004) As Himself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Peter Gallagher/50 Cent 24x47: (Nov/08/2005) As Himself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Cast of The O.C./George Lopez 03x04: (Sep/08/2005) As Himself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Laila Ali, Peter Gallagher, LeAnn Rimes 01x24: (Feb/03/2005) As Himself 

Good Day Live (2001) 
  Peter Gallagher, Joan Rivers, Melissa Rivers 04x94: (Jan/13/2005) As Himself 
  Peter Gallagher 03x117: (Feb/17/2004) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 7, Episode 175 07x175: (May/05/2004) As Himself 

The Sharon Osbourne Show (US) (2003) 
  Episode 78 01x78: (Jan/14/2004) As Himself 

Comedy Central Roast (2003) 
  Roast of Denis Leary 01x01: (Aug/10/2003) As Himself (Roaster) 

Family Guy (1999) 
  Lethal Weapons 03x07: (Aug/22/2001) Voiced  Jared Fellows 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Cupid & Cate 49x04: (May/07/2000) As Harry 

Superman (1996) (1996) 
  Where There's Smoke 03x01: (Sep/19/1998) Voiced  Kurt 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Peter Gallagher 03x112: (Sep/08/1998) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Homicide: Life on the Street (1993) 
  Closet Cases 06x09: (Jan/02/1998) As Chris Rawls 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Geena Davis, Peter Gallagher, Andy Kindler 04x29: (Oct/10/1996) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Peter Gallagher, Tony Randall, Collective Soul 02x147: (Apr/25/1995) As Himself 

Fallen Angels (1993) 
  The Frightening Frammis 01x04: (Sep/05/1993) As Mitch Allison 
  The Quiet Room 01x03: (Aug/29/1993) As Dr. Yorgrau 

ABC Weekend Specials (1977) 
  A Different Twist 07x05: (Mar/10/1984) As Phil Grey, [Starring Roles]
Latest news

'The OC': Where Are They Now? Oct/02/2013

All news
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Peter Gallagher Quotes

No quotes added for this person