Login or register  
TV

Angela Kinsey

Mostly Credited As: Angela Kinsey
Birth Name: Angela Faye Kinsey
Date Of Birth: June 25, 1971 (Age 43)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Lafayette, Louisiana
Height: 5' 1" (1.54 m)

Angela Kinsey



Angela Kinsey
TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Hotwives of Orlando (2014)As: Crystal
The Gabriels (2013)As: Gail Gabriel
The Office (US) (2005)As: Angela Martin (Episode 19+, Recurring Previously)
Last Comic Standing (2003)As: Herself (Celebrity Scout)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Larry King, Angela Kinsey 11x70: (Dec/16/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Angela Kinsey, Samantha Shannon 10x80: (May/12/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Angela Kinsey, Simon Amstell 09x71: (May/03/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Jason Alexander, Angela Kinsey 08x88: (May/25/2012) As Herself 

Bad Judge (2014) 
  The Cat's Out of the Bag 01x08: (Nov/20/2014) As Michelle 
  Communication Breakdown 01x07: (Nov/13/2014) As Michelle 

Celebrity Name Game (2014) 
  Vivica A. Fox & Angela Kinsey 01x71: (Nov/10/2014) As Herself 
  Vivica A. Fox & Angela Kinsey 01x51: (Oct/27/2014) As Herself 

Conan (2010) 
  Carl Reiner, Angela Kinsey, Reggie Watts 04x111: (Jul/21/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  What Happens in Vegas Is Typically Pretty Sad 02x10: (Nov/29/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Watch What Happens: Live (2009) 
  Tamra Judge & Angela Kinsey 11x114: (Jul/14/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

New Girl (2011) 
  Dance 03x22: (Apr/29/2014) As Rose 
  Birthday 03x13: (Jan/21/2014) As Rose 
  Nerd 03x02: (Sep/24/2013) As Rose 

Hollywood Game Night (2013) 
  Clue Boom-Boom Pow! 02x09: (Mar/13/2014) As Herself 
  The Office Party 01x07: (Aug/22/2013) As Herself 

American Dad! (2005) 
  Merlot Down Dirty Shame 05x15: (Apr/18/2010) Voiced  Mia 

The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien (2009) 
  Eddie Murphy, Angela Kinsey, Bonnie Raitt & Taj Mahal 01x07: (Jun/09/2009) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Bonnie Hunt Show (2008) (2008) 
  Jeff Garlin; Clare Crespo; Angela Kinsey 01x174: (May/28/2009) As Herself 

Monk (2002) 
  Mr. Monk's 100th Case 07x07: (Sep/05/2008) As Arelene Boras 
  Mr. Monk and the Naked Man 06x03: (Jul/27/2007) As Arlene 

Free Radio (2008) 
  Moron in the Morning 01x01: (Feb/03/2008) As Herself 

Deal Or No Deal (US) (2005) 
  Episode 321, Parts 1 and 2 03x21: (Dec/12/2007) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Bob Newhart, Angela Kinsey, Iron and Wine 15x19: (Oct/05/2007) As Herself 
  Bill Cosby, Angela Kinsey 14x124: (Apr/13/2007) As Herself 

The Morning Show with Mike and Juliet (2007) 
  Brian Baumgartner, David Boreanaz, Angela Kinsey 01x84: (May/17/2007) As Herself 

Thank God You're Here (US) (2007) 
  Angela Kinsey, Fran Drescher, Fred Willard, Tom Arnold 01x05: (May/02/2007) As Herself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Kevin Nealon, Angela Kinsey, Deftones 14x51: (Dec/05/2006) As Herself 

The Megan Mullally Show (2006) 
  James Denton, Yahoo 9's Maria Sansone, Angela Kinsey, JoJo 01x30: (Oct/27/2006) As Herself 

Best Week Ever (2004) 
  July 21th 04x24: (Jul/21/2006) As Herself 

The Office (US) (2005) 
  The Carpet 02x14: (Jan/26/2006) As Angela Martin 
  The Injury 02x12: (Jan/12/2006) As Angela Martin 
  Booze Cruise 02x11: (Jan/05/2006) As Angela Martin 
  Christmas Party 02x10: (Dec/06/2005) As Angela Martin 

All of Us (2003) 
  Tia Moves In 01x08: (Nov/11/2003) As Blanch Whitefish 

King of the Hill (1997) 
  I'm with Cupid 06x06: (Feb/10/2002) Voiced  Unknown 
  How to Fire a Rifle Without Really Trying 02x01: (Sep/21/1997) Voiced  Angela 

Step by Step (1991) 
  Goin' to the Chapel 07x12: (Jan/16/1998) As Simone, [Co-Guest Stars]
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Angela Kinsey Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Jeremy Lloyd Passes Away Aged 84

Jeremy Lloyd, who created the British sitcoms Are You Being Served? and..

Downton Abbey could have a movie spin off

Downton Abbey could be soon about to hit cinema screens with a movie..