Login or register  
TV

Peri Gilpin

Mostly Credited As: Peri Gilpin
Birth Name: Peri Kay Oldham
Date Of Birth: May 27, 1961 (Age 53)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Waco, Texas
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Peri Gilpin



Peri Gilpin Peri Gilpin Peri Gilpin Peri Gilpin Peri Gilpin Peri Gilpin Peri Gilpin Peri Gilpin
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Make It or Break It (2009)As: Kim Keeler (Season 1 - Season 2)
Women of a Certain Age (2007)As: Dianne
Frasier (1993)As: Roz Doyle
Flesh 'n' Blood (1991)As: Irene
Episode Cast Credits 

Drop Dead Diva (2009) 
  Jane's Secret Revealed 05x13: (Nov/03/2013) As Miss Ortiz 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Passed Pawns 14x06: (Oct/30/2013) As Barbara Russell 
  Pick and Roll 13x06: (Nov/07/2012) As Barbara Russell 
  Karma to Burn 13x01: (Sep/26/2012) As Barbara Russell 
  Homecoming 12x22: (May/09/2012) As Barbara Russell 

Modern Family (2009) 
  The Help 05x06: (Oct/23/2013) As Jeannie 

Men at Work (2012) 
  Long Distance Tyler 02x09: (May/30/2013) As Alex, [Special Guest Stars]
  Downshift 02x04: (Apr/25/2013) As Alex, [Special Guest Stars]
  The New Boss 02x03: (Apr/18/2013) As Alex, [Special Guest Stars]

The Talk (2010) 
  Season 3, Episode 43 03x43: (Nov/07/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  Hope For The Hopeless 08x12: (Jan/19/2012) As Marcy (Patient: Donating a Piece of Her Liver to Karen) 

Hot In Cleveland (2010) 
  I Love Lucci (1) 02x05: (Feb/16/2011) As Herself 

King of the Hill (1997) 
  Nancy Does Dallas 13x13: (Mar/22/2009) Voiced  Gwen St. James, [Special Guest Stars]
  Peggy's Gone to Pots 11x09: (May/06/2007) Voiced  Judy, [Special Guest Stars]
  Cheer Factor 08x13: (Mar/07/2004) Voiced  Jo Rita, [Special Guest Stars]
  Full Metal Dust Jacket 07x08: (Jan/05/2003) Voiced  Mary Ellen, [Special Guest Stars]

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  Offense 07x08: (Nov/29/2007) As Grace Pardue 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Crossroads: A Story of Forgiveness 56x03: (Apr/22/2007) As Erin Teller 

Desperate Housewives (2004) 
  God, That's Good 03x19: (Apr/22/2007) As Maggie Gilroy 

Medium (2005) 
  The Boy Next Door 03x15: (Mar/07/2007) As Diane Rowland 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Peri Gilpin, Deborah Gibson, Sandra Lee 02x76: (Jan/09/2006) As Herself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 9, Episode 5 09x05: (Jan/06/2006) As Herself 
  Season 7, Episode 181 07x181: (May/13/2004) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Season 6, Episode 187 06x187: (May/20/2003) As Herself 
  Season 5, Episode 85 05x85: (Apr/29/2002) As Herself 

Catscratch (2005) 
  Love Cats / Zombie Party a Go-Go! 01x07: (Sep/30/2005) Voiced  Zombie 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Brooke Shields 10x10: (Sep/11/2005) As Herself 

Danny Phantom (2004) 
  Memory Blank 02x01: (Jun/24/2005) Voiced  Desirre 
  What You Want 01x06: (Apr/30/2004) Voiced  Desirre 

I'm With Her (2003) 
  The Last Action Queero 01x07: (Nov/11/2003) As Herself (playing Alex Young in Documentary) 

Justice League Unlimited (2001) 
  Only a Dream (1) 02x05: (Oct/11/2003) Voiced  Volcana 

Good Day Live (2001) 
  Peri Gilpin 02x207: (Sep/02/2003) As Herself 

The Chris Isaak Show (2001) 
  Behind the Isaak 01x17: (Jul/02/2001) As Herself 

Baby Blues (2000) 
  Ugly Zoe 01x08: (Aug/25/2000) Voiced  Ms. Brennan 

Superman (1996) (1996) 
  Unity 03x10: (May/15/1999) Voiced  Volcana 
  Where There's Smoke 03x01: (Sep/19/1998) Voiced  Volcana / Claire Selton 

Disney's Hercules (1998) 
  Hercules and the Disappearing Heroes 01x20: (Oct/05/1998) Voiced  Hecate 
  Hercules and the Underworld Takeover 01x17: (Sep/23/1998) Voiced  Hecate 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Peri Gilpin 02x51: (Apr/17/1997) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Early Edition (1996) 
  After Midnight 01x07: (Nov/09/1996) As Lenore 

The Outer Limits (1995) (1995) 
  Out of Body 02x20: (Jul/14/1996) As Rebecca Warfield 

Matlock (1986) 
  The Pro 04x19: (Feb/13/1990) As Leslie Matthews 

Max Monroe: Loose Cannon (1990) 
  Voices 01x03: (Jan/19/1990) As Ziggy 

21 Jump Street (1987) 
  The Currency We Trade In 03x03: (Nov/20/1988) As Unknown 
Latest news

15 Sex-Obsessed TV Characters May/22/2013

All news
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Peri Gilpin Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..