Login or register  
TV

Kate Flannery

Mostly Credited As: Kate Flannery
Birth Name: Katherine Patricia Flannery
Date Of Birth: June 10, 1964 (Age 50)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Kate Flannery



Kate Flannery Kate Flannery Kate Flannery Kate Flannery Kate Flannery
TV Appearances

Main cast 
StandUp in Stilettos (2012)As: Herself (Host)
The Office (US) (2005)As: Meredith Palmer (Episode 19+, Recurring Previously)
Last Comic Standing (2003)As: Herself (Celebrity Scout)
Episode Cast Credits 

Celebrity Name Game (2014) 
  Kate Flannery & Dave Foley 01x96: (Nov/26/2014) As Herself 
  Kate Flannery & Dave Foley 01x67: (Nov/06/2014) As Herself 
  Kate Flannery & Dave Foley 01x22: (Oct/06/2014) As Herself 
  Kate Flannery & Dave Foley 01x11: (Sep/29/2014) As Herself 

Jessie (2011) (2011) 
  G.I. Jessie 02x26: (Sep/13/2013) As Corporal Cookie 

The Soup (2004) 
  Soup Awards 10x13: (Apr/03/2013) As Herself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Dennis Miller, Kate Flannery, Joshua Radin 20x139: (Aug/27/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Jay Leno Show (2009) 
  Jeff Bridges, Adam Lambert 01x69: (Dec/21/2009) As Mrs. Claus 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Ray Romano, Kate Flannery, Jeff Caldwell 04x49: (Mar/17/2008) As Herself 

The Office (US) (2005) 
  The Carpet 02x14: (Jan/26/2006) As Meredith Palmer 
  The Injury 02x12: (Jan/12/2006) As Meredith Palmer 
  Booze Cruise 02x11: (Jan/05/2006) As Meredith Palmer 
  Christmas Party 02x10: (Dec/06/2005) As Meredith Palmer 

Boomtown (2002) 
  Inadmissible 02x02: (Oct/03/2003) As Tracey 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Al Gore/Phish 28x10: (Dec/14/2002) Voiced  Lucy, [Uncredited]
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kate Flannery Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..