Login or register  
TV

Cyril Luckham

Mostly Credited As: Cyril Luckham
Birth Name: Cyril Alexander Garland Luckham
Date Of Birth: July 25, 1907 (Age 81)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Salisbury, Wiltshire, England
Date Of Death: February 08, 1989
Cause Of Death: London, England, UK. (heart attack)

Cyril Luckham



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Omega Factor (1979)As: Edward Drexil
My Son, My Son (1979)As: Reverend Oliver
The Venturers (1975)As: Lord Kilvern
The Guardians (1971)As: Sir Timothy Hobson
Ryan International (1970)As: Henri Bersac
Episode Cast Credits 

In Loving Memory (1979) 
  Three's A Crowd 05x02: (Feb/20/1986) As Wagstaff 

Doctor Who (1963) (1963) 
  Enlightenment, Part Four 20x20: (Mar/09/1983) As White Guardian 
  Enlightenment, Part One 20x17: (Mar/01/1983) As White Guardian 
  The Ribos Operation, Part One 16x01: (Sep/02/1978) As The Guardian 

BBC Television Shakespeare (1978) 
  The Winter's Tale 03x04: (Feb/08/1981) As Antigonus 

Tales of the Unexpected (1979) 
  The Orderly World of Mr Appleby 02x15: (Jun/07/1980) As Mr. Gainsborough, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Back for Christmas 02x14: (May/31/1980) As Gavin, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Man From the South 01x01: (Mar/24/1979) As Rawlsden 

The Professionals (1977) 
  The Rack 02x02: (Oct/14/1978) As Judge Hall 

The Famous Five (1978) (1978) 
  Five Go Off to Camp: Episode Two 01x08: (Aug/21/1978) As Mr. Luffy 
  Five Go Off to Camp: Episode One 01x07: (Aug/14/1978) As Mr. Luffy 

Victorian Scandals (1976) 
  The Fruits of Philosophy 01x06: (Oct/08/1976) As Sir Alexander Cockburn 

Some Mothers Do 'Ave 'Em (1973) 
  Christmas '74 - Jessica's First Christmas (Dec/25/1974) As Father O'Hara 
  The Baby Arrives 02x06: (Dec/27/1973) As Father O'Hara 

Father Brown (1974) 
  The Secret Garden 01x13: (Dec/19/1974) As Lord Galloway 

Jennie: Lady Randolph Churchill (1974) 
  Recovery 01x03: (Nov/19/1974) As Duke of Marlborough 
  Lady Randolph 01x02: (Nov/12/1974) As Duke of Marlborough 
  Jennie Jerome 01x01: (Nov/05/1974) As Duke of Marlborough 

The Protectors (1972) 
  Petard 02x06: (Oct/26/1973) As Alec Weston 

Paul Temple (1969) 
  Requiem for a Don 03x09: (Mar/14/1971) As The Master 

Department S (1969) 
  The Perfect Operation 01x21: (Jan/27/1970) As Walker 

Randall and Hopkirk (Deceased) (1969) (1969) 
  Who Killed Cock Robin? 01x14: (Dec/21/1969) As Laverick 

Detective (1964) 
  Sir Luke Frinsby, The Public School Murder 03x03: (Sep/21/1969) As Sir Luke Frinsby 

The Forsyte Saga (1967) (1967) 
  Swan Song 01x26: (Jul/01/1967) As Sir Lawrence Mont 
  Portrait of Fleur 01x25: (Jun/24/1967) As Sir Lawrence Mont 
  Afternoon at Ascot 01x24: (Jun/17/1967) As Sir Lawrence Mont 
  The Silver Spoon 01x22: (Jun/03/1967) As Sir Lawrence Mont 

Blandings Castle (1967) 
  Lord Emsworth Acts for the Best 01x04: (Mar/17/1967) As Vicar 
  Lord Emsworth and the Girl Friend 01x01: (Feb/24/1967) As Vicar 

Softly, Softly (1966) 
  Barlow Was There (3) Mischief 02x10: (Jan/04/1967) As Det. Chief Supt. Orton 
  Barlow Was There (2) Enquiry 02x09: (Dec/28/1966) As Det. Chief Supt. Orton 

The Wednesday Play (1964) 
  The July Plot 01x07: (Dec/09/1964) As General-Colonel Ludwig Beck 

Espionage (1963) 
  Do You Remember Leo Winters? 01x16: (Jan/29/1964) As Admiral Bond 

The Saint (1962) 
  Iris 02x08: (Nov/07/1963) As Jack Hardy 

Z Cars (1962) 
  What Kind Of Hero? 01x12: (Mar/20/1962) As Mr. Gregory 

Coronation Street (1960) 
  Friday 13th January 1961 02x04: (Jan/13/1961) As Dr. Tinsley 
  Friday 30th December 1960 01x07: (Dec/30/1960) As Dr. Tinsley 

An Age of Kings (1960) 
  Henry V (Part 1): Signs of War 01x07: (Jul/21/1960) As Archbishop of Canterbury 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Cyril Luckham Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Lily - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, a kind of ho-hum episode of 'Once Upon a Time'. We find out how Emma..

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..