Login or register  
TV

Jimmy Osmond

Mostly Credited As: Jimmy Osmond
Birth Name: James Arthur Osmond
Date Of Birth: April 16, 1963 (Age 51)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Canoga Park, California

Jimmy Osmond



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Popstar to Operastar (2010)As: Himself
I'm a Celebrity, Get Me Out of Here! (2002)As: Himself (Series 5 - 4th Place)
The Osmonds (1972)As: Himself -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Sunday Morning Live (2010) 
  Series 5, Show 2 05x02: (Jun/29/2014) As Interviewed Guest 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Jimmy Osmond, guest presenter Lesley Joseph 18x184: (Jun/19/2014) As Himself 
  Series 17, Show 134 17x134: (Apr/04/2013) As Himself (Birthday message for Jane), [Featuring]
  Series 17, Show 93 17x93: (Feb/01/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 16, Show 65 16x65: (Dec/02/2011) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]

Daybreak (2010) 
  October 22, 2013 04x37: (Oct/22/2013) As Himself 

LIVE with Gabby (2011) 
  March 9, 2012 01x164: (Mar/09/2012) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  March 8, 2012 13x68: (Mar/08/2012) As Himself 
  November 29, 2011 12x333: (Nov/29/2011) As Himself 

Never Mind the Buzzcocks (UK) (1996) 
  Rhod Gilbert, Jimmy Osmond, Caroline Flack, Charlie Baker, Tom Parker 25x11: (Dec/12/2011) As Himself 

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  December 12, 2011 12x236: (Dec/12/2011) As Himself 
  December 3, 2010 11x206: (Dec/03/2010) As Himself 
  February 4, 2009 10x18: (Feb/04/2009) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  December 2, 2010 23x64: (Dec/02/2010) As Himself 
  January 15, 2010 22x92: (Jan/15/2010) As Himself 
  December 5, 2005 18x66: (Dec/05/2005) As Himself 

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 5, Episode 25 05x25: (Oct/30/2009) As Himself 
  Series 4, Episode 13 04x13: (Jan/28/2009) As Himself 

The One Show (2006) 
  October 15, 2009 04x73: (Oct/15/2009) As Himself 

All Star Mr & Mrs (2008) 
  Series 2, Episode 6 02x06: (Jun/06/2009) As Himself 

The New Paul O'Grady Show (2006) 
  Series 7, Show 4 07x04: (Feb/26/2009) As Himself 

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  Ray Winstone, The Osmonds, Neil Diamond 14x18: (May/23/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Come Dine With Me (2005) 
  Newcastle - All in One 06x02: (Apr/17/2008) As Himself 

Oprah (1986) 
  Over 100 Osmonds Reunite on Our Stage! 22x45: (Nov/09/2007) As Himself 

All Star Family Fortunes (2006) 
  Sara Cox/Jimmy Osmond 01x03: (Nov/11/2006) As Himself 

Where Are They Now? (1999) 
  Child Stars 02x09: (Aug/07/2000) As Himself 

Fame (1982) (1982) 
  Your Own Song 02x02: (Oct/07/1982) As Troy Phillips 

Donny and Marie (1976) 
  GUESTS: ENGELBERT HUMPERDINCK, PAUL LYNDE, PARKER STEVENSON 03x16: (Feb/17/1978) As Himself 
  GUESTS: MILTON BERLE, CONNIE STEVENS 02x15: (Jan/28/1977) As Himself 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  Hues Corporation / Jimmy Osmond 18x10: (Dec/14/1974) As Himself 
  Natural Four / Jimmy Osmond 17x29: (Mar/16/1974) As Himself 
  Jimmy Osmond 16x12: (Dec/23/1972) As Himself 
  Jimmy Osmond 15x12: (Dec/11/1971) As Himself 

The Flip Wilson Show (1970) 
  Marty Feldman, Melba Moore, Jimmy Osmond 02x14: (Dec/23/1971) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jimmy Osmond Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..