Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Frances Sternhagen


Mostly Credited As: Frances Sternhagen
Birth Name: Frances Hussey Sternhagen
Date Of Birth: January 13, 1930 (Age 85)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia

Frances Sternhagen




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Road Home (1994)As: Charlotte Babineaux
Stephen King's Golden Years (1991)As: Gina Williams
Spencer (1984)As: Millie Sprague (episodes 7-13)
Another World (1964)As: Jane Overstreet (1971)
The Secret Storm (1954)As: Jessie Reddin (1973-1974)
Love of Life (1951)As: Toni Prentiss Davis #1 (1967-1968)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Closer (2005) 
  Last Rites 07x19: (Jul/30/2012) As Willie Rae Johnson, [Special Guest Stars]
  Relative Matters 07x13: (Dec/12/2011) As Willie Rae Johnson, [Special Guest Stars]
  Living Proof (2) 06x14: (Dec/27/2010) As Willie Rae Johnson, [Special Guest Stars]
  Living Proof (1) 06x13: (Dec/20/2010) As Willie Rae Johnson, [Special Guest Stars]

Parenthood (2010) (2010) 
  Road Trip 03x12: (Jan/03/2012) As Blanche Braverman 

ER (1994) 
  Things Change 09x19: (Apr/24/2003) As Millicent Carter 
  The Advocate (aka Side Effects) 09x17: (Mar/13/2003) As Millicent Carter 
  Beyond Repair 08x11: (Jan/10/2002) As Millicent Carter 
  I'll Be Home for Christmas 08x10: (Dec/13/2001) As Millicent Carter 

Sex and the City (1998) 
  Critical Condition 05x06: (Aug/25/2002) As Bunny MacDougal 
  Plus One is the Loneliest Number 05x05: (Aug/18/2002) As Bunny MacDougal 
  I Heart NY 04x18: (Feb/10/2002) As Bunny MacDougal 
  Just Say Yes 04x12: (Aug/12/2001) As Bunny MacDougal 

The Simpsons (1989) 
  Frying Game 13x21: (May/19/2002) Voiced  Mrs. Myrna Bellamy 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Legacy 07x10: (Jan/15/1997) As Estelle Muller 
  The Serpent's Tooth 01x19: (Mar/19/1991) As Margaret Langdon 

The Outer Limits (1995) (1995) 
  The Choice 01x07: (Apr/28/1995) As Jean Anderson, [Starring Roles]

Cheers (1982) 
  Rebecca Gaines, Rebecca Loses (2) 11x24: (May/06/1993) As Esther Clavin 
  Look Before You Sleep 11x20: (Apr/01/1993) As Esther Clavin 
  Heeeeeere's... Cliffy! 10x24: (May/07/1992) As Esther Clavin 
  Ma's Little Maggie 10x05: (Oct/17/1991) As Esther Clavin 

Tales from the Crypt (1989) 
  None but the Lonely Heart 04x01: (Jun/27/1992) As Ephie 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Resting Place 35x02: (Apr/27/1986) As Mrs. McAlister 
  Soldier in Love 16x04: (Apr/26/1967) As Abigail 

The Andros Targets (1977) 
  In the Event of My Death 01x03: (Feb/14/1977) As Mrs. Mason 

Great Performances (1974) 
  The Rimers of Eldritch 01x09: (Mar/20/1974) As Wilma Atkins 

Profiles in Courage (1964) 
  The Mary S. McDowell Story 01x02: (Nov/15/1964) As Miss Koeller 

Studio One (1948) 
  My Mother and How She Undid Me 09x43: (Aug/05/1957) As Mary 
  The Arena 08x30: (Apr/09/1956) As Betty 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Mother of actors Paul Carlin, Tony Carlin, and Amanda Carlin.

Frances Sternhagen Quotes

No quotes added for this person