Login or register  
TV

Len Cariou

Mostly Credited As: Len Cariou
Birth Name: Leonard Joseph Cariou
Date Of Birth: September 30, 1939 (Age 75)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Winnipeg, Manitoba

Len Cariou



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Blue Bloods (2010)As: Henry Reagan
Swift Justice (1996)As: Michael Swift
Episode Cast Credits 

The Talk (2010) 
  Tom Selleck, Donnie Wahlberg, Bridget Moynahan, Will Estes, Len Cariou, Amy Carlson, Sami Gayle 05x68: (Dec/12/2014) As Himself 

Damages (2007) 
  The Next One's Gonna Go In Your Throat 03x13: (Apr/19/2010) As Louis Tobin 
  All That Crap About Your Family 03x11: (Apr/05/2010) As Louis Tobin 

Army Wives (2007) 
  Great Expectations 02x12: (Sep/07/2008) As Randall Meade 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Excalibur 18x18: (May/21/2008) As Edgar Beezly 
  Aftershock 06x23: (May/22/1996) As Mac Geller 
  Conduct Unbecoming 03x17: (Mar/10/1993) As Capt. Allard Bunker 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Law of Gravity 07x15: (Feb/08/2007) As Frank McCarty, [Special Guest Stars]

The West Wing (1999) 
  In This White House 02x04: (Oct/25/2000) As Alan Damson, Pharmaceutical Company Leader 

The Outer Limits (1995) (1995) 
  Seeds of Destruction 06x07: (Mar/03/2000) As Doc Wells 
  The Voice of Reason 01x22: (Aug/20/1995) As Father Anton Jenescu (archive footage), [Co-Guest Stars]
  Corner of the Eye 01x10: (May/19/1995) As Father Anton Jenescu, [Starring Roles]

The Practice (1997) 
  Lawyers, Reporters and Cockroaches 03x15: (Feb/21/1999) As Attorney Weiland 

American Experience (1988) 
  New York Underground 09x07: (Feb/17/1997) Voiced  Narrator 
  The Johnstown Flood 05x04: (Nov/04/1992) Voiced  Narrator 

Star Trek: Voyager (1995) 
  Coda 03x15: (Jan/29/1997) As Admiral Janeway 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  The Summer of Ben Tyler 46x02: (Dec/15/1996) As Spencer Maitland 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Sugar & Spice, Malice & Vice 09x07: (Nov/29/1992) As Michael Hagarty 
  The Sicilian Encounter 06x22: (May/20/1990) As Michael Hagarty 
  Appointment in Athens 06x01: (Sep/24/1989) As Michael Hagarty 
  J.B. As in Jailbird 05x01: (Oct/23/1988) As Michael Hagarty 

The Ray Bradbury Theater (1985) 
  The Anthem Sprinters 06x07: (Aug/21/1992) As Raymond Douglas 

The Great Detective (1979) (1979) 
  The Curious Death Of A Maiden Lady 01x08: (Mar/07/1979) As Tanner, [Special Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Len Cariou Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..