TV

Rebecca De Mornay


Mostly Credited As: Rebecca De Mornay
Sometimes Credited As: Rebecca DeMornay

Birth Name: Rebecca Jane Pearch
Date Of Birth: August 29, 1962 (Age 53)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Santa Rosa, California
Height: 5' 5 ½" (1.66 m)

Rebecca De Mornay




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Hatfields & McCoys (2013) (2013)As: Mary Hatfield
John From Cincinnati (2007)As: Cissy Yost
The Shining (1997)As: Winifred 'Wendy' Torrance
An Inconvenient Woman (1991)As: Flo March
Episode Cast Credits 

Lucifer (2016) 
  Pops 01x10: (Mar/28/2016) As Penelope Decker 
  Pops 01x10: (Mar/28/2016) As Penelope Decker 

Marvel's Jessica Jones (2015) 
  AKA Take a Bloody Number 01x12: (Nov/20/2015) As Dorothy Walker 
  AKA Take a Bloody Number 01x12: (Nov/20/2015) As Dorothy Walker 
  AKA I've Got the Blues 01x11: (Nov/20/2015) As Dorothy Walker 
  AKA I've Got the Blues 01x11: (Nov/20/2015) As Dorothy Walker 

Hawaii Five-0 (2010) 
  A ia la aku (From This Day Forward) 04x04: (Oct/18/2013) As Barbara Cotchin 
  A ia la aku (From This Day Forward) 04x04: (Oct/18/2013) As Barbara Cotchin 

Celebrity Ghost Stories (2009) 
  Rebecca DeMornay, Michael Rappaport, and Margaret Cho 02x11: (Nov/06/2010) As Herself 
  Rebecca DeMornay, Michael Rappaport, and Margaret Cho 02x11: (Nov/06/2010) As Herself 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Manipulated 07x15: (Feb/07/2006) As Tessa McKellen, [Special Guest Stars]
  Manipulated 07x15: (Feb/07/2006) As Tessa McKellen, [Special Guest Stars]

The Practice (1997) 
  Cheers (a.k.a Adjourned: Series Finale) 08x22: (May/16/2004) As Hannah Rose 
  New Hoods on the Block 08x21: (May/02/2004) As Hannah Rose 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Hannah Rose 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Hannah Rose 

Boomtown (2002) 
  The Love of Money 02x01: (Sep/26/2003) As Sabrina Fithian 

ER (1994) 
  Truth & Consequences 06x05: (Nov/04/1999) As Elaine Nichols 
  Sins of the Fathers 06x04: (Oct/21/1999) As Elaine Nichols 
  Sins of the Fathers 06x04: (Oct/21/1999) As Elaine Nichols 
  Greene with Envy (aka Lawrence of Northwestern) 06x03: (Oct/14/1999) As Elaine Nichols 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Night Ride Home 48x03: (Feb/07/1999) As Nora 

The Outer Limits (1995) (1995) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Woman (credited as "Special Appearance By") 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Woman (credited as "Special Appearance By") 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


The Outer Limits (1995) (1995) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Director
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Rebecca De Mornay Quotes

No quotes added for this person