Login or register  
TV

Eric Morris (1)

Mostly Credited As: Eric Morris (1)
Birth Name: Eric Frederick Morris
Date Of Birth: November 19, 1931 (Age 83)
Country Of Birth: USA




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Fame (1982) (1982) 
  Teachers 02x05: (Oct/28/1982) As Panel Member 

Hogan's Heroes (1965) 
  Kommandant Schultz 06x07: (Nov/01/1970) As Hercules 
  The Gasoline War 05x04: (Oct/17/1969) As Capt. Streicker 

Kraft Suspense Theatre (1963) 
  In Darkness, Waiting (2) 02x13: (Jan/21/1965) As Tippo 
  In Darkness, Waiting (1) 02x12: (Jan/14/1965) As Tippo 

Lawman (1958) 
  The Young Toughs 01x28: (Apr/12/1959) As Joey Young 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Jack of All Trades (2000)• Supervising Producer

Episode Crew


JAG (1995) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Exculpatory Evidence (2) 07x17 Mar/05/2002 As: Writer
The Invisible Man (2000) (2000) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Lesser Evil 01x21 Feb/12/2001 As: Writer
Jack of All Trades (2000) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
Hamnesia 02x07 Nov/25/2000 As: Writer
Monkey Business 02x03 Oct/28/2000 As: Writer
Daddy Dearest 01x07 Mar/04/2000 As: Writer
Once You Go Jack... 01x04 Feb/12/2000 As: Teleplay
Sex and the Single Spy 01x02 Jan/29/2000 As: Story
Star Trek: Voyager (1995) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Body and Soul 07x07 Nov/15/2000 As: Teleplay
So Weird (1999) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Rebecca 01x09 Mar/15/1999 As: Writer
Xena: Warrior Princess (1995) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Key To The Kingdom 04x10 Jan/16/1999 As: Writer
The Pretender (1996) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Nip and Tuck 02x05 Dec/06/1997 As: Writer
The Outer Limits (1995) (1995) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Unnatural Selection 02x03 Jan/19/1996 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Eric Morris (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..