TV

Ally Sheedy


Mostly Credited As: Ally Sheedy
Birth Name: Alexandra Elizabeth Sheedy
Date Of Birth: June 13, 1962 (Age 54)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Ally Sheedy




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Full Circle (2013) (2013)As: Celeste Fontaine
Episode Cast Credits 

Psych (2006) 
  Psych: The Musical (2) 07x16: (Dec/15/2013) As Mr. Yang 
  Yang 3 in 2D 05x16: (Dec/22/2010) As Mr. Yang 
  An Evening with Mr. Yang 03x16: (Feb/20/2009) As Mr. Yang 
  An Evening with Mr. Yang 03x16: (Feb/20/2009) As Mr. Yang 

Kyle XY (2006) 
  Psychic Friend 03x02: (Jan/19/2009) As Sarah 
  Psychic Friend 03x02: (Jan/19/2009) As Sarah 
  It Happened One Night 03x01: (Jan/12/2009) As Sarah 
  It Happened One Night 03x01: (Jan/12/2009) As Sarah 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Leapin' Lizards 07x22: (May/03/2007) As Shannon Turner, [Special Guest Stars]
  Leapin' Lizards 07x22: (May/03/2007) As Shannon Turner, [Special Guest Stars]

Strange Frequency (2001) 
  Daydream Believer 01x12: (Jan/01/2006) As Ellen/Lee Bonner 
  Daydream Believer 01x12: (Jan/01/2006) As Ellen/Lee Bonner 

The Dead Zone (2002) 
  Playing God 02x11: (Mar/30/2003) As Kate Moore 
  Playing God 02x11: (Mar/30/2003) As Kate Moore 

Oz (1997) 
  Medium Rare 04x09: (Jan/07/2001) As Lisa Logan 

The Outer Limits (1995) (1995) 
  I Hear You Calling 02x04: (Jan/26/1996) As Carter Jones 
  I Hear You Calling 02x04: (Jan/26/1996) As Carter Jones 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  The Belles of St. Mary's 03x17: (Feb/17/1983) As Kristen 
  The Belles of St. Mary's 03x17: (Feb/17/1983) As Kristen 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Kristen 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Kristen 

St. Elsewhere (1982) 
  Samuels and the Kid 01x05: (Nov/30/1982) As Diane 
  Samuels and the Kid 01x05: (Nov/30/1982) As Diane 

Once and Again (1999) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Miriam 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Miriam 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ally Sheedy Quotes

No quotes added for this person