Login or register  
TV

Robert Belushi

Mostly Credited As: Robert Belushi
Birth Name: Robert James Belushi
Date Of Birth: October 23, 1980 (Age 33)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: USA

Robert Belushi


Robert is the son of Jim Belushi, from Jim's first marrage. He has a step-mother, Jennifer Sloan, half-sister and brother, Jamison and Jared. They are 8 and 6 years old. Robert himself is 27 years old.

He is a cast member of Second City in Las Vegas, Nevada. He also been on many "According To Jim" episodes acting along side his father. Jim's says that he his very proud of his son and he has to work very hard to be who he is and become his own person and not because of the name BELUSHI!

Robert Belushi Robert Belushi Robert Belushi
TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Joe Schmo Show (2003)As: Allen the Buddy (S3, as Rob Belushi)
Episode Cast Credits 

Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. (2013) 
  Yes Men 01x15: (Mar/11/2014) As Jimmy MacGregor 
  T.A.H.I.T.I. 01x14: (Mar/04/2014) As Jimmy MacGregor 

How I Met Your Mother (2005) 
  Daisy 09x20: (Mar/10/2014) As Linus 
  Rally 09x18: (Feb/24/2014) As Linus 
  How Your Mother Met Me 09x16: (Jan/27/2014) As Linus 
  Unpause 09x15: (Jan/20/2014) As Linus 

The Goodwin Games (2013) 
  The Hamletta 01x04: (Jun/10/2013) As Keith 
  Welcome Home, Goodwins 01x02: (May/27/2013) As Keith 

The Defenders (2010) (2010) 
  Morelli v. Kaczmarek 01x18: (Mar/11/2011) As ADA Nicholson 
  Nevada v. Greene 01x17: (Mar/04/2011) As ADA Nicholson 
  Nevada v. Hunter 01x15: (Feb/18/2011) As ADA Nicholson 
  Nevada V. Doug The Mule 01x14: (Feb/11/2011) As ADA Nicholson, [Co-Guest Stars]

According to Jim (2001) 
  The Daddy Way 08x11: (Apr/28/2009) As Phil 
  The At-Bat 06x13: (Apr/04/2007) As Adult Kyle 
  Jim's Best Friend 05x21: (Mar/21/2006) As Guy, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Foul Ball 05x01: (Sep/20/2005) As Adult Kyle 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

James Belushi's son.

Robert is following in his uncle, John, and father's footstep's in the Second City in Chicago. Who knows maybe next will be Saturday Night Live?

Robert Belushi Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

5th Judge For The X Factor?

This year's X Factor could be about to get another new fifth judge for..

Masters of Sex star Lizzy Caplan nominated for Emmy; Masters of Sex Fact or Fiction?

The 2014 Emmy nominations were announced yesterday morning, and Lizzy..

Amanda Holden and Christine Bleakley Confirmed as 'This Morning' Maternity Cover

Phillip Schofield has announced live on air on todays episode of 'This..