Login or register  
TV

John Rubano

Mostly Credited As: John Rubano
Birth Name: Johnny Rubano
Country Of Birth: USA

John Rubano



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

According to Jim (2001) 
  Jami McFame 08x03: (Dec/09/2008) As John 
  No Bedrest For The Wicked 07x17: (May/27/2008) As Rubano 
  Jim's Birthday 06x18: (May/16/2007) As John 
  Belaboring the Point 05x22: (May/02/2006) As John 

Superman (1996) (1996) 
  Legacy, Part II 04x03: (Feb/12/2000) Voiced  Soldier 
  The Demon Reborn 04x01: (Sep/18/1999) Voiced  News Anchor 
  A Fish Story 03x09: (May/08/1999) Voiced  Lexie #1 
  In Brightest Day... 03x07: (Feb/06/1999) Voiced  Houston Control 

Batman Beyond (1999) 
  Rebirth (2) 01x02: (Jan/10/1999) Voiced  Reporter 

The New Batman Adventures (1997) 
  Growing Pains 01x08: (Feb/28/1998) Voiced  Gang Member 

Hey Arnold! (1996) 
  Freeze Frame/Phoebe Cheats 02x08: (Nov/09/1997) Voiced  Slick 

Rugrats (1991) 
  The Carwash / Heatwave 04x07: (Sep/13/1997) Voiced  Sal | Vinnie 

Duckman (1994) 
  Bev Takes a Holiday 04x12: (Mar/22/1997) Voiced  Detective 

Seinfeld (1989) 
  The Postponement 07x02: (Sep/28/1995) As Man 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

John is a backup vocalist in Jim Belushi's band The Sacred Hearts.

John Rubano Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Exclusive - 'Diversity' star Perri Luc Kelly talks about appearing on tonight's 'Release The Hounds'

We were lucky to be able to catch up with 'Diversity' starĀ Perri Luc..

'Don't Tell The Bride' Let It Snow Couple Talk Weddings

'Don't Tell The Bride' are showcasing another Christmas special, this time..

Christmas Cheer to help brighten up the Grown Ups over the holiday period

This time of year nothing beats coming in from the cold, putting on your..