Login or register  
TV

Michael Ontkean

Mostly Credited As: Michael Ontkean
Sometimes Credited As: Len Ontkean

Birth Name: Michael Leonard Ontkean
Date Of Birth: January 24, 1946 (Age 68)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Vancouver, British Columbia
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Michael Ontkean



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Twin Peaks (1990)As: Sheriff Harry S. Truman (30 eps)
The Rookies (1972)As: Officer Willie Gillis (S01-S02)
Episode Cast Credits 

North Shore (2004) 
  Shark 01x19: (Jan/06/2005) As Gordan Matthews 
  Ties That Bind 01x09: (Sep/06/2004) As Gordan Matthews 
  Burned 01x08: (Aug/09/2004) As Gordan Matthews 
  Pilot 01x01: (Jun/14/2004) As Gordan Matthews 

Psi Factor: Chronicles of the Paranormal (1996) 
  John Doe 03x20: (May/09/1999) As John Doe / Wesley Addison 

The Outer Limits (1995) (1995) 
  New Lease 03x11: (Mar/21/1997) As Dr. Charles McCamber 

The Hitchhiker (1983) 
  Square Deal 04x13: (Aug/11/1989) As guest star 

Tales of the Unexpected (1979) 
  Man From the South 01x01: (Mar/24/1979) As Tommy 

The Partridge Family (1970) 
  Not With My Sister, You Don't 01x23: (Mar/05/1971) As Lester Braddock 

Ironside (1967) 
  Noel's Gonna Fly 04x05: (Oct/15/1970) As Man, [Co-Guest Stars]

Hawkeye and the Last of the Mohicans (1957) 
  The Servant 01x10: (Jun/05/1957) As Stark 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Michael Ontkean Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..