Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Melvin Van Peebles


Mostly Credited As: Melvin Van Peebles
Birth Name: Melvin Peebles
Date Of Birth: August 21, 1932 (Age 82)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois

Melvin Van Peebles




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Sex: The Revolution (2008)As: Himself
The Shining (1997)As: Richard "Dick" Hallorann
Episode Cast Credits 

All My Children (1970) 
  Ep. #9931 39x151: (Aug/06/2008) As Melvin Woods 
  Ep. #9912 39x132: (Jul/10/2008) As Melvin Woods 

Girlfriends (2000) 
  Trial and Errors 06x07: (Nov/07/2005) As Kenneth Daly 
  Everything Old Is New Again 06x06: (Oct/24/2005) As Kenneth Daly 

Homicide: Life on the Street (1993) 
  The Documentary 05x11: (Jan/03/1997) As Bennett Jackson 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Calm at Sunset 46x01: (Dec/01/1996) As Buckett 

Living Single (1993) 
  Likes Father, Likes Son 03x16: (Feb/01/1996) As Warner Devant 

Soul Train (1971) 
  Bill Withers/ The Soul Children/ Melvin Van Peebles 03x33: (May/25/1974) As Himself 

The Midnight Special (1973) 
  Host: Richard Pryor 02x37: (May/24/1974) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


The Outer Limits (1995) (1995) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Bodies of Evidence 03x16 Jun/20/1997 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Melvin Van Peebles Quotes

No quotes added for this person