TV

Joseph Stefano


Mostly Credited As: Joseph Stefano
Birth Name: Joseph William Stefano
Date Of Birth: May 05, 1922 (Age 84)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Date Of Death: August 25, 2006
Cause Of Death: Heart attack (Thousand Oaks, California)

Joseph Stefano




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Outer Limits (1995) (1995)• Executive Consultant
The Outer Limits (1963)• Creator
• Producer (1963-1964)

Episode Crew


The Outer Limits (1995) (1995) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Feasibility Study 03x17 Jul/11/1997 As: Writer
Swamp Thing (1990) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
The Death of Dr. Arcane 01x03 Sep/14/1990 As: Writer
The Living Image 01x02 Sep/07/1990 As: Writer
The Emerald Heart 01x01 Jul/27/1990 As: Writer
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Skin of Evil 01x23 Apr/25/1988 As: Writer
The Magician (1973) (1973) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Magician   Mar/17/1973 As: Story
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
False Spring 02x15 Jan/19/1971 As: Writer
The Outer Limits (1963) (Credited in 9 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 9 episode crew credits
The Chameleon 01x31 Apr/27/1964 As: Story
The Bellero Shield 01x20 Feb/10/1964 As: Story, Teleplay
Don't Open Till Doomsday 01x17 Jan/20/1964 As: Writer
The Zanti Misfits 01x14 Dec/30/1963 As: Writer
It Crawled Out of the Woodwork 01x11 Dec/09/1963 As: Writer
Mr. Novak (1963) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
First Year, First Day 01x01 Sep/24/1963 As: Writer
General Electric Theater (1953) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Hitler's Secret 08x03 Oct/04/1959 As: Writer
Playhouse 90 (1956) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Made in Japan 03x22 Mar/05/1959 As: Story
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Joseph Stefano Quotes

No quotes added for this person