TV

Steven Bauer


Mostly Credited As: Steven Bauer
Sometimes Credited As: Rocky Echevarría

Birth Name: Esteban Ernesto Echevarria
Date Of Birth: December 02, 1956 (Age 59)
Country Of Birth: Cuba
Birth Place: Havana
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Steven Bauer




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Ray Donovan (2013)As: Avi
Wiseguy (1987)As: Michael Santana (S04)
From Here to Eternity (1980)As: Pvt. Ignacioi Carmona
Episode Cast Credits 

Access Hollywood Live (2010) 
  Steven Bauer, Rachel Zali's Bridal looks for Less 05x03: (Sep/10/2014) As Himself 
  Steven Bauer, Rachel Zali's Bridal looks for Less 05x03: (Sep/10/2014) As Himself 

The Night Shift (2014) 
  Save Me 01x08: (Jul/15/2014) As Milo Osbourne 
  Blood Brothers 01x07: (Jul/08/2014) As Milo Osbourne 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Passed Pawns 14x06: (Oct/30/2013) As Bobby Esposito 
  Passed Pawns 14x06: (Oct/30/2013) As Bobby Esposito 

Common Law (2012) (2012) 
  In-Laws Vs. Outlaws 01x10: (Jul/27/2012) As Miguel 
  In-Laws Vs. Outlaws 01x10: (Jul/27/2012) As Miguel 

Breaking Bad (2008) 
  Salud 04x10: (Sep/18/2011) As Don Eladio 
  Salud 04x10: (Sep/18/2011) As Don Eladio 
  Hermanos 04x08: (Sep/04/2011) As Don Eladio 

Mental (2009) 
  Coda 01x09: (Jul/24/2009) As Diego Suarez 

American Dad! (2005) 
  Stan's Night Out 04x20: (May/17/2009) Voiced  Fernando Jaramillo 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Stealing Home 06x20: (Apr/12/2009) As Osmany "Oz" Leon 
  Stealing Home 06x20: (Apr/12/2009) As Osmany "Oz" Leon 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Paternity 09x09: (Nov/27/2007) As Raphael Gardner, [Special Guest Stars]
  Paternity 09x09: (Nov/27/2007) As Raphael Gardner, [Special Guest Stars]

Burn Notice (2007) 
  Hard Bargain 01x09: (Aug/23/2007) As Reyes (Kidnapper) 

South Beach (2006) (2006) 
  Who Do You Trust 01x05: (Feb/01/2006) As Lieutenant Rivera 
  Who Do You Trust 01x05: (Feb/01/2006) As Lieutenant Rivera 
  I Want What's Coming to Me 01x03: (Jan/18/2006) As Rivera 

Sex, Love & Secrets (2005) 
  Territorial Defense 01x05: (Oct/24/2005) As Stefano, [Special Guest Stars]

UC: Undercover (2001) 
  The Siege (a.k.a. Prison Riot) 01x08: (Dec/02/2001) As Carlos Cortez 
  Once Upon a Time...in the Hood (a.k.a. Amerikaz Most Wanted, a.k.a. This Thug's Life) 01x04: (Oct/21/2001) As Carlos Cortez 
  Once Upon a Time...in the Hood (a.k.a. Amerikaz Most Wanted, a.k.a. This Thug's Life) 01x04: (Oct/21/2001) As Carlos Cortez 
  Kiss Tomorrow Goodbye 01x02: (Oct/07/2001) As Carlos Cortez 

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  Rise to the Occasion 08x10: (Nov/27/1999) As Lorenzo Cabral 
  Rise to the Occasion 08x10: (Nov/27/1999) As Lorenzo Cabral 

Welcome To Paradox (1998) 
  Our Lady of the Machine 01x01: (Aug/17/1998) As Detective Angel Cardenas 

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  A Fast Count 05x11: (Dec/01/1978) As Jesus Hernandez 
  A Fast Count 05x11: (Dec/01/1978) As Jesus Hernandez 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1985) (1985) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Gambler 

Talking Bad (2013) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

Battle Creek (2015) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Roderigo 

Relic Hunter (1999) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Tony 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Tony 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Don Clyde 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Don Clyde 

Blue Bloods (2010) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Gerry Guererro 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Gerry Guererro 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Officer Fuentes 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Officer Fuentes 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Steven Bauer Quotes

No quotes added for this person