Login or register  
TV

Joan Chen

Mostly Credited As: Joan Chen
Sometimes Credited As: Chung Chan
Chen Chong
Joan Chen Chong
Joan Chen Chung

Birth Name: Chong Chen
Date Of Birth: April 26, 1961 (Age 54)
Country Of Birth: China
Birth Place: Shanghai
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Joan Chen



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Marco Polo (2014) (2014)As: Empress Chabi
Serangoon Road (2013)As: Patricia Cheng
Twin Peaks (1990)As: Jocelyn "Josie" Packard
Episode Cast Credits 

Fringe (2008) 
  Immortality 03x13: (Feb/11/2011) As Reiko, [Special Guest Stars]

The Outer Limits (1995) (1995) 
  Phobos Rising 04x24: (Dec/04/1998) As Maj. Dara Talif 

Homicide: Life on the Street (1993) 
  Wu's on First? 05x15: (Feb/07/1997) As Elizabeth Wu 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 66th Annual Academy Awards 42x01: (Mar/21/1994) As Presenter, [Featuring]

Tales from the Crypt (1989) 
  Food for Thought 05x04: (Oct/06/1993) As Connie 

Nightmare Cafe (1992) 
  Nightmare Cafe 01x01: (Jan/29/1992) As Cafe Patron 

Wiseguy (1987) 
  All or Nothing 02x08: (Jan/11/1989) As Maxine Tzu 

MacGyver (1985) 
  The Golden Triangle 01x02: (Oct/06/1985) As Lin 

Double Dare (1985) (1985) 
  Hong Kong Con (a.k.a. Double Faced) 01x02: (Apr/17/1985) As Lilly 

Miami Vice (1984) 
  The Golden Triangle (2) 01x13: (Jan/18/1985) As May Ying 

Matt Houston (1982) 
  Target: Miss World 02x13: (Dec/23/1983) As Miss Taipei 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Joan Chen Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Lily - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, a kind of ho-hum episode of 'Once Upon a Time'. We find out how Emma..