Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Cary Elwes


Mostly Credited As: Cary Elwes
Birth Name: Ivan Simon Cary Elwes
Date Of Birth: October 26, 1962 (Age 52)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Cary Elwes




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Art Of More (2015)As: Arthur Davenport
Horizon (2013) (2013)As: Max Hartman
Prairie Dogs (2012)As: Rams
Wonder Woman (2011) (2011)As: Henry Demeter
Haskett's Chance (2007)As: Mark Haskett/Chris Dalness
Episode Cast Credits 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Season 63, Episode 195 63x195: (Oct/10/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Family Guy (1999) 
  Chap Stewie 12x21: (May/18/2014) Voiced  British Guard #1 | Doctor | Valet 
  Secondhand Spoke 12x15: (Mar/30/2014) Voiced  Watson 

Cosmos: A Space-Time Odyssey (2014) 
  When Knowledge Conquered Fear 01x03: (Mar/23/2014) Voiced  Robert Hooke | Edmond Halley 

Psych (2006) 
  Lock, Stock, Some Smoking Barrels and Burton Guster's Goblet of Fire 08x01: (Jan/08/2014) As Pierre Despereaux 
  Indiana Shawn and the Temple of the Kinda Crappy, Rusty Old Dagger 06x10: (Feb/29/2012) As Pierre Despereaux 
  Extradition II: The Actual Extradition Part 05x10: (Nov/10/2010) As Pierre Despereaux 
  Extradition: British Columbia 04x01: (Aug/07/2009) As Pierre Despereaux 

Perception (2012) 
  Cipher 01x04: (Jul/30/2012) As British Intelligence Officer 

Leverage (2008) 
  The (Very) Big Bird Job 05x01: (Jul/15/2012) As Scott Roemer 

Celebrity Ghost Stories (2009) 
  Tito Ortiz, Cary Elwes, Sally Kellerman, Drake Bell 04x06: (Jul/07/2012) As Himself 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Dependent 08x14: (Feb/13/2007) As Sidney Truex 

The X-Files (1993) 
  Release 09x17: (May/05/2002) As Assistant Director Brad Follmer 
  Providence (2) 09x10: (Mar/10/2002) As Assistant Director Brad Follmer 
  Provenance (1) 09x09: (Mar/03/2002) As Assistant Director Brad Follmer 
  4-D 09x04: (Dec/09/2001) As Assistant Director Brad Follmer 

Night Visions (2001) 
  Quiet Please 01x06: (Jul/19/2001) As Gerald, [Starring Roles]

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Table Stakes 01x15: (Feb/22/2001) As Police Officer 

Batman Beyond (1999) 
  Ascension 01x13: (May/22/1999) Voiced  Paxton Powers 

The Outer Limits (1995) (1995) 
  Ripper 05x11: (May/07/1999) As John C.V. York 

Seinfeld (1989) 
  The Wait Out 07x23: (May/09/1996) As David 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Cary Elwes Quotes

No quotes added for this person