Login or register  
TV

Jordan Black

Mostly Credited As: Jordan Black
Birth Name: Gary Andre McCrory
Date Of Birth: November 09, 1970 (Age 44)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Kankakee, Illinois

Jordan Black



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Halfway Home (2007)As: Sebastian 'C-Bass' Yates
On the Spot (2003)As: Monty
Punk'd (2003)As: Field Agent
Episode Cast Credits 

The Millers (2013) 
  Give Metta World Peace a Chance 02x03: (Nov/03/2014) As Cashier 

Riot (2014) 
  Tom Green and Andy Dick 01x03: (Jun/03/2014) As Himself 
  Jason Alexander and Cheryl Hines 01x02: (May/27/2014) As Himself 
  Steve Carell and Andy Buckley 01x01: (May/13/2014) As Himself 

Enlisted (2014) 
  Homecoming 01x04: (Jan/31/2014) As Karl 

Family Tree (2013) 
  Cowboys 01x08: (Jul/07/2013) As Venice Beach Waiter 

Arrested Development (2003) 
  Señoritis 04x12: (May/26/2013) As Bartender, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Olivia Wilde, Nick Offerman, Buddy Guy and the Experience Hendrix All-Star Band 21x55: (Mar/12/2013) As Himself (“Woulda Shoulda Coulda” Segment) 
  Chelsea Handler, Bob Costas, Sharon Jones & the Dap-Kings 21x22: (Jan/17/2013) As Himself (“Woulda Shoulda Coulda” Segment) 
  Salma Hayek, Adam Brody, Olly Murs 20x103: (Jun/15/2012) As Himself (“Meal or No Meal” Segment) 
  Scarlett Johansson, Blake Shelton, K'Naan featuring Nelly Furtado 20x76: (May/02/2012) As Himself (“Woulda Shoulda Coulda” Segment) 

2 Broke Girls (2011) 
  And the Drug Money 01x20: (Apr/09/2012) As Toby 

Childrens Hospital (US) (2010) 
  Nip/Tug 03x05: (Jun/30/2011) As Mr. Dunn, [Co-Guest Stars]

Community (2009) 
  For a Few Paintballs More (2) 02x24: (May/12/2011) As Dean Spreck 
  A Fistful of Paintballs (1) 02x23: (May/05/2011) As Dean Spreck 
  Basic Rocket Science 02x04: (Oct/14/2010) As Dean Spreck 

Glory Daze (2010) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Nov/16/2010) As Officer R'Chard, [Co-Guest Stars]

Svetlana (2010) 
  Yellowcake 01x01: (May/27/2010) As Unknown 

Worst Week (2008) 
  The Wedding 01x09: (Nov/24/2008) As Johnny Freeland 

How I Met Your Mother (2005) 
  The Chain of Screaming 03x15: (Apr/14/2008) As Ferguson 

Free Ride (2006) 
  Procrasti-Nating 01x04: (Mar/26/2006) As Calvin, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Colon Blow to the Head 01x03: (Mar/19/2006) As Calvin, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Missouri Loves Company 01x01: (Mar/01/2006) As Calvin, [Co-Guest Stars]

MADtv (1995) 
  Episode #822 08x22: (Apr/26/2003) As Himself 

According to Jim (2001) 
  Birthday Boys 01x18: (Mar/20/2002) As Waiter, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jordan Black Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..