Login or register  
TV

David Froman

Mostly Credited As: David Froman
Birth Name: David Wesley Froman
Date Of Birth: December 31, 1938 (Age 71)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Miami, Oklahoma
Date Of Death: February 08, 2010
Cause Of Death: cancer
Height: 6' 4" (1.93 m)

David Froman



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Edge of Night (1956)As: Gunther Wagner (1981-1983)
Episode Cast Credits 

Matlock (1986) 
  The Target 09x13: (Feb/09/1995) As Lt. Bob Brooks 
  The Dare 09x04: (Oct/27/1994) As Lt. Bob Brooks 
  The Assassination 06x21: (May/08/1992) As Lt. Bob Brooks 
  The Witness 04x14: (Jan/02/1990) As Det. Bob Brooks 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  The Legion (2) 06x06: (Nov/18/1989) As Warden 
  Hot Pursuit (2) 03x21: (May/09/1987) As Unknown 

21 Jump Street (1987) 
  The Currency We Trade In 03x03: (Nov/20/1988) As Unknown 

Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987) 
  Heart of Glory 01x20: (Mar/21/1988) As K'nera 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  New Cop in Town 07x01: (Dec/03/1987) As Jack Riply 

Stingray (1985) (1986) 
  That Terrible Swift Sword 01x10: (May/13/1986) As Lee Osborne 

T.J. Hooker (1982) 
  Shootout 05x12: (Feb/26/1986) As John Fender 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  Fathers and Huns 06x08: (Nov/21/1985) As O'Dwyer 

Cover Up (1984) 
  Jack of Spades 01x21: (Mar/30/1985) As Cardy 

Scarecrow and Mrs. King (1983) 
  D.O.A.: Delirious on Arrival 02x19: (Mar/18/1985) As Diersing 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
David Froman Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Exclusive - 'Diversity' star Perri Luc Kelly talks about appearing on tonight's 'Release The Hounds'

We were lucky to be able to catch up with 'Diversity' starĀ Perri Luc..

'Don't Tell The Bride' Let It Snow Couple Talk Weddings

'Don't Tell The Bride' are showcasing another Christmas special, this time..

Christmas Cheer to help brighten up the Grown Ups over the holiday period

This time of year nothing beats coming in from the cold, putting on your..