TV

Hira Ambrosino


Mostly Credited As: Hira Ambrosino
Birth Name: Hiroko Takayanagi
Date Of Birth: February 18, 1968 (Age 48)
Country Of Birth: Japan
Birth Place: Nagoya
Height: 5' 3" (1.6 m)

Hira Ambrosino




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Angie Tribeca (2016) 
  Miso Dead 02x02: (Jun/06/2016) As Mrs. Maru (Linda Maru) 

Jane The Virgin (2014) 
  Chapter Twenty-Two 01x22: (May/11/2015) As Dr. Pelgado 
  Chapter Twenty-Two 01x22: (May/11/2015) As Dr. Pelgado 

Days of our Lives (1965) 
  Ep. #12585 50x125: (May/06/2015) As Tori Narita 
  Ep. #12568 50x108: (Apr/13/2015) As Tori Narita 
  Ep. #12568 50x108: (Apr/13/2015) As Tori Narita 
  Ep. #12567 50x107: (Apr/10/2015) As Tori Narita 

Hawaii Five-0 (2010) 
  Ho'onani Makuakane (Honor Thy Father) 04x10: (Dec/13/2013) As Martha Toriyama 
  Ho'onani Makuakane (Honor Thy Father) 04x10: (Dec/13/2013) As Martha Toriyama 

Perception (2012) 
  Shadow 01x09: (Sep/10/2012) As Dr. Susan Hansen 
  Shadow 01x09: (Sep/10/2012) As Dr. Susan Hansen 

FlashForward (2009) 
  Future Shock 01x22: (May/27/2010) As Yuuka Arahida 
  Countdown 01x21: (May/20/2010) As Yuuka Arahida 
  Believe 01x09: (Nov/19/2009) As Yuuka Arahida 
  Believe 01x09: (Nov/19/2009) As Yuuka Arahida 

House (2004) 
  Top Secret 03x16: (Mar/27/2007) As Anesthesiologist 
  Top Secret 03x16: (Mar/27/2007) As Anesthesiologist 
  Needle in a Haystack 03x13: (Feb/06/2007) As Anesthesiologist, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Needle in a Haystack 03x13: (Feb/06/2007) As Anesthesiologist, [Co-Guest Stars]

George Lopez (2002) 
  George's Mom Faces Hard Tambien 06x01: (Jan/24/2007) As Prosecuting Attorney 

Shark (2006) 
  Love Triangle 01x08: (Nov/16/2006) As E.R. Doctor 

Commander In Chief (2005) 
  The Elephant in the Room 01x16: (May/31/2006) As Laura 
  The Elephant in the Room 01x16: (May/31/2006) As Laura 
  The Price You Pay 01x14: (Apr/20/2006) As Laura 
  The Price You Pay 01x14: (Apr/20/2006) As Laura 

The Inside (2005) 
  New Girl in Town 01x01: (Jun/08/2005) As Mrs. Chen 
  New Girl in Town 01x01: (Jun/08/2005) As Mrs. Chen 

Scrubs (2001) 
  My Drive-By 04x24: (Apr/26/2005) As Realtor, [Co-Guest Stars]
  My Drive-By 04x24: (Apr/26/2005) As Realtor, [Co-Guest Stars]

Desperate Housewives (2004) 
  Children Will Listen 01x18: (Apr/10/2005) As Pedicurist no. 1 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Recycling 01x12: (Jan/12/2005) As Angie Soon 

The Young and the Restless (1973) 
  Ep. #7960 32x113: (Sep/02/2004) As Pamela Bergen 
  Ep. #7960 32x113: (Sep/02/2004) As Pamela Bergen 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Pamela Bergen 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Pamela Bergen 

The West Wing (1999) 
  Memorial Day 05x22: (May/19/2004) As Commentator 
  7A WF 83429 05x01: (Sep/24/2003) As Reporter #3, [Co-Guest Stars]
  7A WF 83429 05x01: (Sep/24/2003) As Reporter #3, [Co-Guest Stars]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As White House Correspondent 

Grounded for Life (2001) 
  Beat on the Brat 04x23: (Mar/19/2004) As Mrs. Podack 

Monk (2002) 
  Mr. Monk and the Missing Granny 02x13: (Feb/06/2004) As TV Reporter 
  Mr. Monk and the Missing Granny 02x13: (Feb/06/2004) As TV Reporter 
  Mr. Monk and the Very, Very Old Man 02x05: (Jul/25/2003) As Reporter 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Reporter 

Las Vegas (2003) 
  Pros and Cons 01x07: (Nov/10/2003) As Clerk 
  Pros and Cons 01x07: (Nov/10/2003) As Clerk 
  Jokers and Fools 01x04: (Oct/13/2003) As VIP Salesclerk 

Arrested Development (2003) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Nov/02/2003) As Executive, [Co-Guest Stars]

According to Jim (2001) 
  ABC's and 123's 03x06: (Oct/21/2003) As Sarah 
  ABC's and 123's 03x06: (Oct/21/2003) As Sarah 
  Cheryl's Day Off 01x21: (May/08/2002) As Sarah 
  Cheryl's Day Off 01x21: (May/08/2002) As Sarah 

Threat Matrix (2003) 
  Patriot Acts 01x05: (Oct/16/2003) As Reporter #2 
  Patriot Acts 01x05: (Oct/16/2003) As Reporter #2 

The District (2000) 
  Criminally Insane 03x19: (Apr/26/2003) As Reporter #3 
  Criminally Insane 03x19: (Apr/26/2003) As Reporter #3 

Crossing Jordan (2001) 
  Payback 02x04: (Oct/14/2002) As Reporter 
  Payback 02x04: (Oct/14/2002) As Reporter 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  One in the Nuts 10x03: (Oct/08/2002) As Dr. Lee 
  One in the Nuts 10x03: (Oct/08/2002) As Dr. Lee 

Will & Grace (1998) 
  ...And the Horse He Rode In On 05x01: (Sep/26/2002) As Doctor 
  ...And the Horse He Rode In On 05x01: (Sep/26/2002) As Doctor 

Frasier (1993) 
  The Ring Cycle 10x01: (Sep/24/2002) As Judge Stern 
  The Ring Cycle 10x01: (Sep/24/2002) As Judge Stern 

The Division (2001) 
  Journey 02x06: (Feb/17/2002) As Battered Woman #1 
  Journey 02x06: (Feb/17/2002) As Battered Woman #1 

Boston Public (2000) 
  Chapter Thirty-One 02x09: (Jan/14/2002) As Hallstrom 
  Chapter Thirty-One 02x09: (Jan/14/2002) As Hallstrom 

Two and a Half Men (2003) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Kim, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Hira Ambrosino Quotes

No quotes added for this person