Login or register  
TV

Jeremy London

Mostly Credited As: Jeremy London
Birth Name: Jeremy Michael London
Date Of Birth: November 07, 1972 (Age 42)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Diego, California
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Jeremy London



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Rehab with Dr. Drew (2008)As: Himself (S04)
7th Heaven (1996)As: Chandler Hampton (S07-S08)
Party of Five (1994)As: Griffin Holbrook (S04-S06; recurring in S02-S03)
Angel Falls (1993)As: Sonny Snow
I'll Fly Away (1991)As: Nathaniel "Nathan" Bedford
Episode Cast Credits 

Crossing Jordan (2001) 
  Out of Sight 04x02: (Oct/03/2004) As Louis Jeffries 

The Outer Limits (1995) (1995) 
  Flower Child 07x12: (Jul/21/2001) As Tom 

Perversions of Science (1997) 
  Anatomy Lesson 01x02: (Jun/07/1997) As Billy Rabe 
Trivia

He is the twin of fellow actor Jason London.

His sister, Dedra, died in a automobile accident.

He underwent laser eye surgery to correct his vision.

On April 6, 2004 he was charged with drug possession (marijuana), vandalism, and driving with a suspended license.

He's married to actress Melissa Cunningham.

He plays the drums and guitar.

In high school, he was voted Most Talented Male.

Jeremy London Quotes
Jeremy London: I've never dreamed of being famous. The idea of it really scares me.

Jeremy London: Fame will never affect me like that. I'll always be the same person, because when I see myself changing, I'll quit acting. I never want to be somebody else.

Recent news