Login or register  
TV

Joanna Dunham

Mostly Credited As: Joanna Dunham
Birth Name: Joanna Elizabeth Dunham
Date Of Birth: May 06, 1936 (Age 78)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Luton, Bedfordshire, England
Date Of Death: November 25, 2014
Height: 5' (1.52 m)

Joanna Dunham



Joanna Dunham
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Moondial (1988)As: Kate Cane
The Outsider (CA) (1983)As: Sylvia Harper
Sanctuary (UK) (1967)As: Sister Benedict
Episode Cast Credits 

The Day After Tomorrow: Into Infinity (2014) 
  Series 1, Episode 1 01x01: (Nov/09/2014) As Anna Bowen 

Are You Being Served? (1973) 
  Goodbye Mrs. Slocombe 10x01: (Feb/18/1985) As Miss Featherstone 

Van der Valk (1972) 
  Gold Plated Delinquents 03x11: (Nov/14/1977) As Arlette van der Valk 
  The Professor 03x09: (Oct/31/1977) As Arlette van der Valk 
  Face Value 03x07: (Oct/17/1977) As Arlette van der Valk 
  Everybody Does It 03x06: (Oct/10/1977) As Arlette van der Valk 

Space: 1999 (1975) 
  Missing Link 01x19: (Feb/27/1976) As Vana 

Crime of Passion (1970) 
  Emile 04x01: (Sep/10/1973) As Madeleine 

Thriller (UK) (1973) 
  Possession 01x02: (Apr/21/1973) As Penny Burns 

Jason King (1971) 
  All That Glisters (2) 01x10: (Dec/15/1971) As Martine 
  All That Glisters (1) 01x09: (Dec/08/1971) As Martine 

H.G. Wells' Invisible Man (1959) 
  Flight into Darkness 02x05: (May/10/1959) As Pat Stephens 

William Tell (1958) 
  The Shrew 01x20: (Jan/26/1959) As Gretel 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Joanna Dunham Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..