Login or register  
TV

Mike Ditka

Mostly Credited As: Mike Ditka
Birth Name: Michael Keller Ditka
Date Of Birth: October 18, 1939 (Age 75)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Carnegie, Pennsylvania
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

Mike Ditka



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Monday Night Countdown (1993)As: Himself (Contributor 2004 - 2005 & 2007 / Analyst 2008 - present)
Sunday NFL Countdown (1985)As: Himself (Contributor - 2004 - 2005 / Analyst - 2006 - present))
The NFL Today (1975)As: Analyst (2000-2001)
Monday Night Football (1970)As: Himself (Pregame show Commentator 2006 - present)
Episode Cast Credits 

According to Jim (2001) 
  Cars and Chicks 02x02: (Oct/08/2002) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Chris Farley/The Mighty Mighty Bosstones 23x04: (Oct/25/1997) As Himself, [Uncredited]
  Danny DeVito/Bon Jovi 18x10: (Jan/09/1993) As Himself, [Uncredited]

Super Bowl (1967) 
  Super Bowl XXXI 31x01: (Jan/26/1997) As Coin Tosser, [Featuring]

3rd Rock from the Sun (1996) 
  Romeo & Juliet & Dick 02x14: (Jan/12/1997) As Coach Mafferty 
  Fourth and Dick 02x07: (Nov/03/1996) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Paul Reiser, Mike Ditka, John Hiatt 01x12: (Sep/14/1993) As Himself 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  The Last Gasp 04x22: (May/17/1990) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mike Ditka Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

EXCLUSIVE: Haley Ramm Discusses Upcoming 'Chasing Life' Episode

  What is it about the cast of 'Chasing Life' that makes them all so..

Disney Plans "Jessie" Spinoff

Disney announced February 25, 2015 that it plans to do a Jessie spinoff...