Login or register  
TV

Susan Dey

Mostly Credited As: Susan Dey
Birth Name: Susan Hallock Dey
Date Of Birth: December 10, 1952 (Age 62)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Pekin, Illinois
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Susan Dey


Born December 10, 1952 in the central Illinois town of Pekin. Susan began modeling at the age of seventeen years when her mother sent pictures of her and her to a local modeling agency, shortly afterward she landed the role of Laurie Partridge in the television series The Partridge Family.

Susan Dey Susan Dey Susan Dey Susan Dey Susan Dey Susan Dey Susan Dey Susan Dey
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Love & War (1992)As: Wallis 'Wally' Porter (S01)
L.A. Law (1986)As: Grace Van Owen (S01-S06)
Emerald Point N.A.S. (1983)As: Celia Mallory Warren
Loves Me, Loves Me Not (1977)As: Jane Benson
The Partridge Family, 2200 A.D. (1974)As: Laurie Partridge -- [Voice]
The Partridge Family (1970)As: Laurie Partridge
Episode Cast Credits 

Third Watch (1999) 
  Family Ties (2) 05x17: (Mar/05/2004) As Madeline Breene 
  Family Ties (1) 05x16: (Feb/27/2004) As Madeline Breene 

The View (1997) 
  Season 5, Episode 94 05x94: (May/10/2002) As Herself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Susan Dey/C+C Music Factory 17x12: (Feb/08/1992) As Herself (Host) 

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 45th Annual Golden Globe Awards 45x01: (Jan/23/1988) As Winner: Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series – Drama (for 'L.A. Law') 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  Testament of Power 05x13: (Jan/20/1977) As Linda Jason 

The Streets of San Francisco (1972) 
  The Thrill Killers (1) 05x01: (Sep/30/1976) As Barbara Ross 

The Quest (1976) (1976) 
  The Captive 01x01: (Sep/22/1976) As Charlotte Ross ("And") 

Good Heavens (1976) 
  A Night With Brockton 01x07: (May/22/1976) As Ellen 

Petrocelli (1974) 
  The Falling Star 02x13: (Jan/21/1976) As Jenny Halliday 

Matt Helm (1975) 
  Die Once, Die Twice 01x13: (Jan/03/1976) As Ellen Tanner 

Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) 
  Target: the Lady 08x05: (Oct/03/1975) As Susan Bradshaw 

S.W.A.T. (1975) 
  Deadly Tide (2) 02x02: (Sep/13/1975) As Janice 
  Deadly Tide (1) 02x01: (Sep/13/1975) As Janice 

The Rookies (1972) 
  Angel 03x18: (Feb/03/1975) As Angel 

Ghost Story (1972) 
  Doorway to Death 01x17: (Jan/26/1973) As Peggy 

The Glen Campbell Goodtime Hour (1969) 
  Shirley Jones,Jack Benny,Debbie Reynolds,Erich Segal,David Cassidy,Susan Dey 04x04: (Oct/05/1971) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Married to Bernard Sofronski February 20th, 1988

Has never participated in any Partridge Family reunion events.

Susan Dey Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Downton Abbey could have a movie spin off

Downton Abbey could be soon about to hit cinema screens with a movie..

Marvel Has Its Luke Cage

Mike Colter ('Ringer', 'The Following', 'American Horror Story: Coven')..

Jeremy Lloyd Passes Away Aged 84

Jeremy Lloyd, who created the British sitcoms Are You Being Served? and..