Login or register  
TV

Cindy Crawford

Mostly Credited As: Cindy Crawford
Birth Name: Cynthia Ann Crawford
Date Of Birth: February 20, 1966 (Age 48)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: DeKalb, Illinois
Height: 5' 9 ½" (1.76 m)

Cindy Crawford



Cindy Crawford Cindy Crawford Cindy Crawford Cindy Crawford Cindy Crawford Cindy Crawford Cindy Crawford Cindy Crawford
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Access Hollywood (1996) 
  Season 17, Episode 212 17x212: (Mar/31/2014) As Herself 

Entertainment Tonight (1981) 
  Season 32, Episode 140 32x140: (Feb/26/2014) As Herself 

Access Hollywood Live (2010) 
  Season 4, Episode 122 04x122: (Feb/25/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Who Do You Think You Are? (US) (2010) 
  Cindy Crawford 04x06: (Aug/27/2013) As Herself 

Oprah's Master Class (2011) 
  Cindy Crawford 03x02: (Mar/10/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Wizards of Waverly Place (2007) 
  Fashion Week 02x13: (Feb/15/2009) As Bibi Rockford, [Special Guest Stars]

Oprah (1986) 
  What the Stylemakers Can't Live Without 22x37: (Oct/30/2007) As Herself 

The View (1997) 
  Guest co-host Jacque Reid, Cindy Crawford, Josh Radnor, Cobie Smulders 10x50: (Nov/13/2006) As Herself 
  Freddie Prinze, Jr., Cindy Crawford 09x27: (Feb/07/2006) As Herself 
  Season 8, Episode 104 08x104: (Jan/28/2005) As Herself 
  Season 5, Episode 127 05x127: (Jun/26/2002) As Herself 

According to Jim (2001) 
  Cars and Chicks 02x02: (Oct/08/2002) As Gretchen Saudners 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Cindy Crawford, Casey Affleck, Incubus 10x103: (Nov/29/2001) As Herself 

The Rosie O'Donnell Show (1996) 
  Episode dated 19 April 2001 06x112: (Apr/19/2001) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Parkinson (1998) (1998) 
  Ronan Keating, Cindy Crawford, Alan Titchmarsh 03x11: (Mar/31/2000) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Intimate Portrait (1993) 
  Cindy Crawford 04x13: (Jul/12/1998) As Herself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Stupid Human Tricks, Cindy Crawford, Jonny Moseley 05x94: (Feb/11/1998) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Cindy Crawford, Robert Townsend, Chris Whitley 04x119: (Mar/19/1997) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Cindy Crawford, Jack Hanna, Lyle Lovett 04x31: (Oct/21/1996) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Show #0477 03x38: (Nov/01/1995) As Herself, [Interviewees]

3rd Rock from the Sun (1996) 
  36! 24! 36! Dick! (2) 03x15: (Jan/25/1998) As Mascha 
  36! 24! 36! Dick! (1) 03x14: (Jan/25/1998) As Mascha 

Frasier (1993) 
  Halloween (1) 05x03: (Oct/28/1997) Voiced  Dorothy 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Cindy Crawford 02x103: (Aug/11/1997) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Kids' Choice Awards (US) (1988) 
  10th Annual Kids' Choice Awards 10x01: (Apr/19/1997) As Herself 

Muppets Tonight (1996) 
  Cindy Crawford 01x05: (Apr/05/1996) As Herself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Helen Hunt/Snoop Doggy Dogg 19x16: (Mar/19/1994) As Herself, [Uncredited]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Crawford is just over 5 feet 9 inches (175 cm) tall, has a slim, well-toned figure, with brown hair and eyes.

Cindy's nickname is "Baby Gia".

Cindy was married to actor, composer and producer Richard Gere from 12 December 1991 until 1995, she married Rande Gerber on 29 May 1998 and they have had 2 children in Presley Walker Gerber & Kaya Jordan Gerber.

She posed for the Brazilian issue of "Playboy" magazine #278 in September 1998.

Cindy Crawford Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..